Sri Lanka Cricket Super 4 T20 Tournament 2013


Sri Lanka Cricket Super 4 T20 Tournament started from August 10 and the final match was played on August 17, 2013. Sri Lanka Premier league was cancelled due to franchise issues and this tournament was a quick replacement for SLPL 2013 because the winner of SLPL 2013 has to participate in Champions League 2013 which is starting from September 17, 2013 in India.

Start Date :

2013-08-10

End Date :

2013-08-17

Download :

Download as PDF

Schedule

Basnahira Greens vs Uthura Yellows 1st T20 Match 2013
Match 1
Date- 2013-08-10
Time - 09:45(Local)

Basnahira Greens Vs
Uthura Yellows Venue
R. Premadasa Stadium
Kandurata Maroons vs Ruhuna Reds 2nd T20 Match 2013
Match 2
Date- 2013-08-10
Time - 14:15(Local)

Kandurata Maroons Vs
Ruhuna Reds Venue
R. Premadasa Stadium
Kandurata Maroons vs Basnahira Greens 3rd T20 Match 2013
Match 3
Date- 2013-08-12
Time - 09:45(Local)

Kandurata Maroons Vs
Basnahira Greens Venue
R. Premadasa Stadium
Uthura Yellows vs Ruhuna Reds 4th T20 Match 2013
Match 4
Date- 2013-08-12
Time - 14:15(Local)

Uthura Yellows Vs
Ruhuna Reds Venue
R. Premadasa Stadium
Ruhuna Reds vs Basnahira Greens 5th T20 Match 2013
Match 5
Date- 2013-08-14
Time - 09:45(Local)

Ruhuna Reds Vs
Basnahira Greens Venue
R. Premadasa Stadium
Uthura Yellows vs Kandurata Maroons 6th T20 Match 2013
Match 6
Date- 2013-08-14
Time - 14:15(Local)

Uthura Yellows Vs
Kandurata Maroons Venue
R. Premadasa Stadium
Kandurata Maroons vs Basnahira Greens T20 Final Match 2013
Match 7
Date- 2013-08-17
Time - 09:45(Local)

Kandurata Maroons Vs
Basnahira Greens Venue
R. Premadasa Stadium
Teams
Uthura Yellows Basnahira Greens Ruhuna Reds Kandurata Maroons

Squad

Uthura Yellows Team Squad
Jeevan Mendis Shaminda Eranga Dinesh Chandimal Akila Dananjaya
Mahela Jayawardene Thisara Perera Chamara Kapugedera Ashan Priyanjan
Dilhara Fernando Ramith Rambukwella Mahela Udawatte Rumesh Buddika
Sohan Boralessa Madushanka Ekanayake Alankara Asanka Silva Chathura Peiris

Basnahira Greens Team Squad
Kithuruwan Vithanage Suranga Lakmal Dimuth Karunaratne Angelo Mathews
Sachithra Senanayake Isuru Udana Dilshan Munaweera Kosala Kulasekara
Chaturanga de Silva Janaka Gunaratne Gihan Rupasinghe Sachithra Chaturanga
Sameera de Zoysa Tillakaratne Sampath

Ruhuna Reds Team Squad
Kusal Janith Perera Tillakaratne Dilshan Lasith Malinga Angelo Perera
Farveez Maharoof Nuwan Pradeep Jehan Mubarak Seekkuge Prasanna
Kaushalya Weeraratne Dilruwan Perera Yashodha Lanka Ishan Jayaratne

Kandurata Maroons Team Squad
Ajantha Mendis Lahiru Thirimanne Kumar Sangakkara Nuwan Kulasekara
Upul Tharanga Chamara Silva Dhammika Prasad Thilina Kandamby
Dilhara Lokuhettige Milinda Siriwardana Kaushal Lokuarachchi Shehan Jayasuriya
Dhananjaya de Silva