Afghanistan vs Zimbabwe 1st T20 Match 2021 Scorecard

Series: Afghanistan vs Zimbabwe T20 Series 2021
Afghanistan Vs Zimbabwe Venue: Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Result: Afghanistan won by 48 runs Date: 17-03-2021
Afghanistan First Innings RB4s6sSR
Rahmanullah Gurbaz c Donald Tiripano b Ryan Ponsonby Burl 874567 193.333
Karim Janat c Richmond Mutumbami b Richard Ngarava 262230 118.182
Asghar Afghan c Sikandar Butt b Blessing Muzarabani 553862 144.737
Mohammad Nabi c Brandon Mavuta b Richard Ngarava 71100 63.636
Rashid Khan c Richmond Mutumbami b Blessing Muzarabani 7301 233.333
Najibullah Zadran not out 0100 0.000
Usman Ghani not out 0000 ---
 Total : 182 + 16 (extra) = 198/51201510 
Extra : (b 0, lb 4, w 12, nb 0, penalty 0)
Did not bat
Hashmatullah Shahidi, Hamza Hotak, Naveen-ul-Haq, Fareed Ahmad,
BowlingOMRWEcon
Sikandar Butt 2.001608.000
Richard Ngarava 4.0043210.750
Blessing Muzarabani 4.003829.500
Donald Tiripano 4.0046011.500
Sean Williams 1.0014014.000
Brandon Mavuta 2.001306.500
Ryan Ponsonby Burl 3.002418.000
      
Fall of Wickets
1 /80(Karim Janat,7.6)
2 /154(Rahmanullah Gurbaz,14.2)
3 /185(Mohammad Nabi,18.6)
4 /192(Asghar Afghan,19.3)
5 /198(Rashid Khan,19.5)
Zimbabwe Second Innings RB4s6sSR
Tinashe Kamunhukamwe b Rashid Khan 443740 118.919
Tarisai Musakanda c Ibrahim Zadran sub b Fareed Ahmad 181411 128.571
Sean Williams c Hashmatullah Shahidi b Karim Janat 222021 110.000
Sikandar Butt c Ibrahim Zadran sub b Fareed Ahmad 221430 157.143
Ryan Ponsonby Burl b Karim Janat 2600 33.333
Richmond Mutumbami b Rashid Khan 151020 150.000
Wesley Madhevere lbw b Rashid Khan 2400 50.000
Donald Tiripano not out 6700 85.714
Brandon Mavuta not out 10801 125.000
 Total : 141 + 9 (extra) = 150/7120123 
Extra : (b 4, lb 3, w 2, nb 0, penalty 0)
Did not bat
Blessing Muzarabani, Richard Ngarava,
BowlingOMRWEcon
Naveen-ul-Haq 3.002709.000
Hamza Hotak 3.001906.333
Fareed Ahmad 4.003127.750
Mohammad Nabi 2.0024012.000
Karim Janat 4.001423.500
Rashid Khan 4.002837.000
      
Fall of Wickets
1 /38(Tarisai Musakanda ,4.5)
2 /83(Sean Williams ,10.3)
3 /106(Tinashe Kamunhukamwe ,13.1)
4 /111(Ryan Ponsonby Burl ,14.3)
5 /124(Sikandar Butt ,16.2)
6 /133(Richmond Mutumbami ,17.2)
7 /134(Wesley Madhevere ,17.4)
Match Details
Toss Zimbabwe, Decided to Field
Series Status
(Or Points)
Afghanistan-1, Zimbabwe-0
Man of the match Rahmanullah Gurbaz ( Afghanistan )
Man of the Series Karim Janat
Umpire Aleem Dar , Izatullah Safi
TV Umpire Ahmed Shah Pakteen
Match Referee Ranjan Madugalle
Reserve Umpire Ahmed Shah Durrani