Pakistan vs Afghanistan 36th Match World Cup 2019 Scorecard

Series: Cricket World Cup 2019
Pakistan Vs Afghanistan Venue: Headingley Stadium, Leeds
Result: Pakistan won by 3 wickets Date: 29-06-2019
Afghanistan First Innings RB4s6sSR
Rahmat Shah c Babar Azam b Imad Wasim 354350 81.395
Gulbadin Naib c Sarfraz Ahmed b Shaheen Afridi 151230 125.000
Hashmatullah Shahidi c Imad Wasim b Shaheen Afridi 0100 0.000
Ikram Alikhil c Mohammad Hafeez b Imad Wasim 246610 36.364
Asghar Afghan b Shadab Khan 423532 120.000
Mohammad Nabi c Mohammad Amir b Wahab Riaz 163300 48.485
Najibullah Zadran b Shaheen Afridi 425460 77.778
Samiullah Shenwari not out 193210 59.375
Rashid Khan c Fakhar Zaman b Shaheen Afridi 81210 66.667
Hamid Hassan b Wahab Riaz 1300 33.333
Mujeeb Ur Rahman not out 7910 77.778
 Total : 209 + 18 (extra) = 227/9300212 
Extra : (b 0, lb 8, w 10, nb 0, penalty 0)

BowlingOMRWEcon
Imad Wasim 10.004824.800
Mohammad Amir 10.014104.100
Shaheen Afridi 10.004744.700
Mohammad Hafeez 2.001005.000
Wahab Riaz 8.002923.625
Shadab Khan 10.004414.400
      
Fall of Wickets
1 /27(Gulbadin Naib,4.4)
2 /27(Hashmatullah Shahidi,4.5)
3 /57(Rahmat Shah,11.6)
4 /121(Asghar Afghan,25.2)
5 /125(Ikram Alikhil,26.6)
6 /167(Mohammad Nabi,36.4)
7 /202(Najibullah Zadran,44.4)
8 /210(Rashid Khan,46.4)
9 /219(Hamid Hassan,48.2)
Pakistan Second Innings RB4s6sSR
Fakhar Zaman lbw b Mujeeb Ur Rahman 0200 0.000
Imam-ul-Haq st Ikram Alikhil b Mohammad Nabi 365140 70.588
Babar Azam b Mohammad Nabi 455150 88.235
Mohammad Hafeez c Hashmatullah Shahidi b Mujeeb Ur Rahman 193510 54.286
Haris Sohail lbw b Rashid Khan 275720 47.368
Sarfaraz Ahmed run out (Najibullah Zadran/Ikram Alikhil) 182210 81.818
Imad Wasim not out 495450 90.741
Shadab Khan run out (Gulbadin Naib/Ikram Alikhil) 111710 64.706
Wahab Riaz not out 15911 166.667
 Total : 220 + 10 (extra) = 230/7298201 
Extra : (b 1, lb 4, w 5, nb 0, penalty 0)
Did not bat
Mohammad Amir, Shaheen Afridi,
BowlingOMRWEcon
Mujeeb Ur Rahman 10.013423.400
Hamid Hassan 2.001306.500
Gulbadin Naib 9.407307.552
Mohammad Nabi 10.002322.300
Rashid Khan 10.005015.000
Samiullah Shenwari 8.003204.000
      
Fall of Wickets
1 /0(Fakhar Zaman ,0.2)
2 /72(Imam-ul-Haq ,15.6)
3 /81(Babar Azam ,17.2)
4 /121(Mohammad Hafeez ,29.1)
5 /142(Haris Sohail ,34.6)
6 /156(Sarfaraz Ahmed ,38.6)
7 /206(Shadab Khan ,46.4)
Match Details
Toss Afghanistan, Decided to Bat
Series Status
(Or Points)
Pakistan-2, Afghanistan-0
Man of the match Imad Wasim ( Pakistan )
Man of the Series Kane Williamson
Umpire Paul Wilson , Nigel Llong
TV Umpire Chris Gaffaney
Match Referee Chris Broad
Reserve Umpire Ian Gould