Mumbai Indians vs Kings XI Punjab 36th Match IPL 2020 Scorecard

Series: IPL 2020 Schedule Fixtures - Dream11 Indian Premier League T20
Mumbai Indians Vs Punjab Kings Venue: Dubai International Cricket Stadium, Dubai
Result: Match tied (Kings XI Punjab won the one-over eliminator) Date: 18-10-2020
Mumbai Indians First Innings RB4s6sSR
Rohit Sharma b Arshdeep Singh 9820 112.500
Quinton de Kock c Mayank Agarwal b Chris Jordan 534333 123.256
Suryakumar Yadav c Murugan Ashwin b Mohammed Shami 0400 0.000
Ishan Kishan c Murugan Ashwin b Arshdeep Singh 7710 100.000
Krunal Pandya c Deepak Hooda b Ravi Bishnoi 343041 113.333
Hardik Pandya c Nicolas Pooran b Mohammed Shami 8401 200.000
Kieron Pollard not out 341214 283.333
Nathan Coulter-Nile not out 241240 200.000
 Total : 169 + 7 (extra) = 176/6120159 
Extra : (b 4, lb 2, w 1, nb 0, penalty 0)
Did not bat
Rahul Chahar, Trent Boult, Jasprit Bumrah,
BowlingOMRWEcon
Glenn Maxwell 4.002406.000
Mohammed Shami 4.003027.500
Arshdeep Singh 3.0035211.667
Chris Jordan 3.0032110.667
Murugan Ashwin 3.002809.333
Deepak Hooda 1.00909.000
Ravi Bishnoi 2.001216.000
      
Fall of Wickets
1 /23(Rohit Sharma,2.5)
2 /24(Suryakumar Yadav,3.3)
3 /38(Ishan Kishan,5.1)
4 /96(Krunal Pandya,13.5)
5 /116(Hardik Pandya,15.3)
6 /119(Quinton de Kock,16.3)
Punjab Kings Second Innings RB4s6sSR
KL Rahul b Jasprit Bumrah 775173 150.980
Mayank Agarwal b Jasprit Bumrah 111010 110.000
Chris Gayle c Trent Boult b Rahul Chahar 242112 114.286
Nicolas Pooran c Nathan Coulter-Nile b Jasprit Bumrah 241222 200.000
Glenn Maxwell c Rohit Sharma b Rahul Chahar 0200 0.000
Deepak Hooda not out 231611 143.750
Chris Jordan run out (Kieron Pollard/Quinton de Kock) 13820 162.500
 Total : 172 + 4 (extra) = 176/6120148 
Extra : (b 0, lb 0, w 4, nb 0, penalty 0)
Did not bat
Murugan Ashwin, Ravi Bishnoi, Mohammed Shami, Arshdeep Singh,
BowlingOMRWEcon
Trent Boult 4.0048012.000
Krunal Pandya 2.001206.000
Jasprit Bumrah 4.002436.000
Nathan Coulter-Nile 4.003308.250
Kieron Pollard 2.0026013.000
Rahul Chahar 4.003328.250
      
Fall of Wickets
1 /33(Mayank Agarwal ,3.3)
2 /75(Chris Gayle ,9.1)
3 /108(Nicolas Pooran ,12.5)
4 /115(Glenn Maxwell ,13.3)
5 /153(KL Rahul ,17.3)
6 /176(Chris Jordan ,19.6)
Match Details
Toss Mumbai Indians, Decided to Bat
Series Status
(Or Points)
Kings XI Punjab-2, Mumbai Indians-0
Man of the match KL Rahul ( Punjab Kings )
Man of the Series Jofra Archer
Umpire Nitin Menon , Paul Reiffel
TV Umpire Anil Chaudhary
Match Referee Javagal Srinath
Reserve Umpire Anil Dandekar