Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Kolkata Knight Riders 35th Match IPL 2020 Scorecard

Series: IPL 2020 Schedule Fixtures - Dream11 Indian Premier League T20
Sun Risers Vs Kolkata Knight Riders Venue: Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Result: Match tied (Kolkata Knight Riders won the one-over eliminator) Date: 18-10-2020
Kolkata Knight Riders First Innings RB4s6sSR
Shubman Gill c Priyam Garg b Rashid Khan 363750 97.297
Rahul Tripathi b T Natarajan 231621 143.750
Nitish Rana c Priyam Garg b Vijay Shankar 292031 145.000
Andre Russell c Vijay Shankar b T Natarajan 91110 81.818
Eoin Morgan c Manish Pandey b Basil Thampi 342331 147.826
Dinesh Karthik not out 291422 207.143
 Total : 160 + 3 (extra) = 163/5121165 
Extra : (b 0, lb 2, w 0, nb 1, penalty 0)
Did not bat
Pat Cummins, Lachie Ferguson, Kuldeep Yadav, Shivam Mavi, Varun Chakravarthy,
BowlingOMRWEcon
Sandeep Sharma 4.002706.750
Basil Thampi 4.0046111.500
T Natarajan 4.0040210.000
Vijay Shankar 4.002015.000
Rashid Khan 4.002817.000
      
Fall of Wickets
1 /48(Rahul Tripathi,5.6)
2 /87(Shubman Gill,11.4)
3 /88(Nitish Rana,12.1)
4 /105(Andre Russell,14.6)
5 /163(Eoin Morgan,19.6)
Sun Risers Second Innings RB4s6sSR
Jonny Bairstow c Andre Russell b Varun Chakravarthy 362870 128.571
Kane Williamson c Nitish Rana b Lachie Ferguson 291941 152.632
Priyam Garg b Lachie Ferguson 4700 57.143
David Warner not out 473350 142.424
Manish Pandey b Lachie Ferguson 6700 85.714
Vijay Shankar c Shubman Gill b Pat Cummins 71000 70.000
Abdul Samad c Shubman Gill b Shivam Mavi 231521 153.333
Rashid Khan not out 1200 50.000
 Total : 153 + 10 (extra) = 163/6121182 
Extra : (b 0, lb 7, w 2, nb 1, penalty 0)
Did not bat
Sandeep Sharma, Basil Thampi, T Natarajan,
BowlingOMRWEcon
Pat Cummins 4.002817.000
Shivam Mavi 3.0034111.333
Varun Chakravarthy 4.003218.000
Andre Russell 2.0029014.500
Lachie Ferguson 4.001533.750
Kuldeep Yadav 3.001806.000
      
Fall of Wickets
1 /58(Kane Williamson ,6.1)
2 /70(Priyam Garg ,8.4)
3 /70(Jonny Bairstow ,9.2)
4 /82(Manish Pandey ,11.3)
5 /109(Vijay Shankar ,15.2)
6 /146(Abdul Samad ,18.6)
Match Details
Toss Sun Risers, Decided to Field
Series Status
(Or Points)
Kolkata Knight Riders-2, Sunrisers Hyderabad-0
Man of the match Lachie Ferguson ( Kolkata Knight Riders )
Man of the Series Jofra Archer
Umpire Pashchim Pathak , Sundaram Ravi
TV Umpire Virender Sharma
Match Referee Manu Nayyar
Reserve Umpire Ulhas Gandhe