Afghanistan vs Zimbabwe 2nd ODI Match 2018 Scorecard


Series: Afghanistan vs Zimbabwe ODI Series 2018
Schedule: Afghanistan vs Zimbabwe 2nd ODI Match 2018
Result: Zimbabwe won by 154 runs Venue: Sharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah
Player of the match: Brendan Taylor ( Zimbabwe ) Player of the Series Rashid Khan
Toss : Zimbabwe, Decided to Bat Date: 2018-02-11
Zimbabwe First Innings RB4s6sSR
Solomon Mire lbw b Mujeeb Ur Rahman 91020 90.000
Hamilton Masakadza run out (Najibullah Zadran/Mohammad Shahzad) 485452 88.889
Brendan Taylor b Rashid Khan 12512158 103.306
Craig Ervine c Mohammad Shahzad b Rashid Khan 143010 46.667
Sikandar Butt c Ihsanullah Janat b Gulbadin Naib 927494 124.324
Malcolm Waller not out 171220 141.667
Ryan Ponsonby Burl not out 11520 220.000
 Total : 316 + 17 (extra) = 333/53062614 
Extra : (b 0, lb 2, w 9, nb 6, penalty 0)
Did not bat
Graeme Cremer, Blessing Muzarabani, Brian Vitori, Tendai Chatara,
BowlingOMRWEcon
Mujeeb Ur Rahman 10.004714.700
Dawlat Zadran 9.0096010.667
Gulbadin Naib 8.0085110.625
Rashid Khan 10.013623.600
Mohammad Nabi 10.003303.300
Rahmat Shah 3.0034011.333
      
Fall of Wickets
1 /10( Solomon Mire, 2.4)
2 /95( Hamilton Masakadza, 16.6)
3 /144( Craig Ervine, 26.6)
4 /279( Brendan Taylor, 45.2)
5 /320( Sikandar Butt, 48.5)
Afghanistan Second Innings RB4s6sSR
Mohammad Shahzad c Blessing Muzarabani b Brian Vitori 152011 75.000
Ihsanullah Janat c Brian Vitori b Tendai Chatara 2600 33.333
Rahmat Shah c Peter Moor sub b Blessing Muzarabani 436170 70.492
Asghar Afghan c Brendan Taylor b Tendai Chatara 1600 16.667
Nasir Ahmadzai c Ryan Ponsonby Burl b Tendai Chatara 0300 0.000
Najibullah Zadran c Craig Ervine b Blessing Muzarabani 31100 27.273
Mohammad Nabi b Graeme Cremer 312832 110.714
Gulbadin Naib lbw b Graeme Cremer 0100 0.000
Rashid Khan c Ryan Ponsonby Burl b Graeme Cremer 8810 100.000
Dawlat Zadran not out 472926 162.069
Mujeeb Ur Rahman b Graeme Cremer 15821 187.500
 Total : 165 + 14 (extra) = 179/101811610 
Extra : (b 4, lb 3, w 7, nb 0, penalty 0)

BowlingOMRWEcon
Brian Vitori 7.003915.571
Tendai Chatara 8.012433.000
Blessing Muzarabani 8.005126.375
Sikandar Butt 2.001708.500
Graeme Cremer 5.104147.935
      
Fall of Wickets
1 /17( Ihsanullah Janat, 3.2)
2 /18( Mohammad Shahzad, 4.2)
3 /29( Asghar Afghan, 7.1)
4 /29( Nasir Ahmadzai, 7.4)
5 /36( Najibullah Zadran, 10.3)
6 /89( Mohammad Nabi, 20.2)
7 /89( Gulbadin Naib, 20.3)
8 /105( Rashid Khan, 22.5)
9 /115( Rahmat Shah, 25.2)
10 /179( Mujeeb Ur Rahman, 30.1)
Match Details
Series Status
(Or Points)
Afghanistan-1, Zimbabwe-1
Umpire Bismillah Jan Shinwari , Nigel Llong
TV Umpire Ahmed Shah Pakteen
Match Referee Sir Richie Richardson
Reserve Umpire Ahmed Shah Durrani