India vs Sri Lanka 5th ODI Match 2010 Scorecard

Series: Zimbabwe Triangular Series 2010 Schedule
India Vs Sri Lanka Venue: Harare Sports Club, Harare
Result: Sri Lanka won by 6 wickets Date: 05-06-2010
India First Innings RB4s6sSR
Dinesh Karthik c & b Thisara Perera 273450 79.412
Naman Ojha lbw b Nuwan Kulasekara 1700 14.286
Virat Kohli c Jeevan Mendis b Thilan Thushara 689550 71.579
Yusuf Pathan c Thisara Perera b Suraj Randiv 444161 107.317
Rohit Sharma b Suraj Randiv 324010 80.000
Suresh Raina c Chamara Kapugedera b Tillakaratne Dilshan 191820 105.556
Ravindra Jadeja run out Tillakaratne Dilshan 192601 73.077
Ravichandran Ashwin c & b Thilan Thushara 383241 118.750
Pankaj Singh not out 3300 100.000
Ashok Dinda c Chamara Kapugedera b Thilan Thushara 0100 0.000
Pragyan Ojha not out 5410 125.000
 Total : 256 + 12 (extra) = 268/9301243 
Extra : (b 3, lb 2, w 6, nb 1, penalty 0)

BowlingOMRWEcon
Nuwan Kulasekara 9.014715.222
Thilan Thushara 9.015736.333
Thisara Perera 4.003318.250
Ajantha Mendis 10.005405.400
Jeevan Mendis 6.002904.833
Suraj Randiv 10.013823.800
Tillakaratne Dilshan 2.00512.500
      
Fall of Wickets
1 /7(Naman Ojha,2.6)
2 /41(Dinesh Karthik,9.5)
3 /125(Yusuf Pathan,23.6)
4 /171(Virat Kohli,34.2)
5 /187(Rohit Sharma,37.1)
6 /204(Suresh Raina,41.1)
7 /255(Ravindra Jadeja,48.2)
8 /259(Ravichandran Ashwin,48.4)
9 /259(Ashok Dinda,48.5)
Sri Lanka Second Innings RB4s6sSR
Upul Tharanga c Virat Kohli b Ravichandran Ashwin 273841 71.053
Tillakaratne Dilshan c Yusuf Pathan b Ashok Dinda 211940 110.526
Dinesh Chandimal st Naman Ojha b Ravichandran Ashwin 11111865 94.068
Chamara Kapugedera c Pankaj Singh b Pragyan Ojha 426021 70.000
Jeevan Mendis not out 353540 100.000
Thilan Samaraweera not out 282130 133.333
 Total : 264 + 6 (extra) = 270/4291237 
Extra : (b 0, lb 4, w 1, nb 1, penalty 0)
Did not bat
Ajantha Mendis, Nuwan Kulasekara, Suraj Randiv, Thisara Perera, Thilan Thushara,
BowlingOMRWEcon
Pankaj Singh 7.004506.429
Ashok Dinda 7.204215.727
Ravichandran Ashwin 10.005025.000
Pragyan Ojha 10.004314.300
Ravindra Jadeja 10.005405.400
Yusuf Pathan 4.003208.000
      
Fall of Wickets
1 /29(Tillakaratne Dilshan ,5.2)
2 /81(Upul Tharanga ,14.5)
3 /195(Chamara Kapugedera ,36.4)
4 /215(Dinesh Chandimal ,40.6)
Match Details
Toss Sri Lanka, Decided to Field
Series Status
(Or Points)
Sri Lanka-4, India-0
Debut Player(s)
Ravichandran Ashwin(India) Naman Ojha(India) Pankaj Singh(India)
Man of the match Dinesh Chandimal ( Sri Lanka )
Man of the Series Brendan Taylor
Umpire Rudi Koertzen , Russell Tiffin
TV Umpire Owen Chirombe
Match Referee Jeff Crowe
Reserve Umpire Justice Tapfumaneyi