West Indies vs Bangladesh 1st ODI Match 2014 Scorecard


Series: West Indies vs Bangladesh ODI Series 2014 Schedule
Schedule: West Indies vs Bangladesh 1st ODI Match 2014
Result: West Indies won by 3 wickets Venue: National Cricket Stadium, St. Georges
Player of the match: Kieron Pollard ( West Indies )
Toss : West Indies, Decided to Field Date: 2014-08-20
Bangladesh First Innings RB4s6sSR
Tamim Iqbal c Kieron Pollard b Jason Holder 264730 55.319
Anamul Haque lbw b Dwayne Bravo 109138111 78.986
Imrul Kayes run out (Lendl Simmons/Denesh Ramdin) 91210 75.000
Shamsur Rahman c Denesh Ramdin b Dwayne Bravo 81410 57.143
Mushfiqur Rahim c Sunil Narine b Chris Gayle 122100 57.143
Mahmudullah b Dwayne Bravo 112110 52.381
Nasir Hossain c Denesh Ramdin b Ravindranath Rampaul 263820 68.421
Sohag Gazi run out (Chris Gayle/Ravindranath Rampaul) 2500 40.000
Mashrafe Mortaza c Kieron Pollard b Dwayne Bravo 3500 60.000
Taskin Ahmed not out 0000 ---
 Total : 206 + 11 (extra) = 217/9301191 
Extra : (b 0, lb 2, w 8, nb 1, penalty 0)
Did not bat
Al-Amin Hossain,
BowlingOMRWEcon
Kemar Roach 10.004804.800
Ravindranath Rampaul 10.014814.800
Jason Holder 9.003914.333
Dwayne Bravo 7.003244.571
Sunil Narine 10.012902.900
Chris Gayle 4.001914.750
      
Fall of Wickets
1 /41( Tamim Iqbal, 12.1)
2 /69( Imrul Kayes, 16.6)
3 /80( Shamsur Rahman, 20.1)
4 /117( Mushfiqur Rahim, 27.6)
5 /141( Mahmudullah, 33.5)
6 /194( Nasir Hossain, 46.6)
7 /201( Sohag Gazi, 48.1)
8 /217( Mashrafe Mortaza, 49.4)
9 /217( Anamul Haque, 49.6)
West Indies Second Innings RB4s6sSR
Chris Gayle c Al-Amin Hossain b Mashrafe Mortaza 31800 16.667
Kirk Edwards b Mahmudullah 103200 31.250
Darren Bravo c Mushfiqur Rahim b Al-Amin Hossain 71410 50.000
Lendl Simmons c Mushfiqur Rahim b Al-Amin Hossain 0200 0.000
Denesh Ramdin b Sohag Gazi 747661 97.368
Dwayne Bravo c Sohag Gazi b Al-Amin Hossain 5610 83.333
Kieron Pollard c Mahmudullah b Al-Amin Hossain 897056 127.143
Jason Holder not out 221530 146.667
Sunil Narine not out 3500 60.000
 Total : 213 + 6 (extra) = 219/7238167 
Extra : (b 0, lb 1, w 5, nb 0, penalty 0)
Did not bat
Ravindranath Rampaul, Kemar Roach,
BowlingOMRWEcon
Sohag Gazi 9.014615.111
Mashrafe Mortaza 8.022212.750
Mahmudullah 4.002015.000
Al-Amin Hossain 8.405145.885
Taskin Ahmed 7.004606.571
Nasir Hossain 2.0020010.000
Shamsur Rahman 1.0013013.000
      
Fall of Wickets
1 /9( Chris Gayle, 5.3)
2 /20( Darren Bravo, 9.6)
3 /20( Kirk Edwards, 10.4)
4 /22( Lendl Simmons, 11.2)
5 /34( Dwayne Bravo, 13.1)
6 /179( Denesh Ramdin, 34.6)
7 /201( Kieron Pollard, 37.3)
Match Details
Series Status
(Or Points)
West Indies-1, Bangladesh-0
Umpire Richard Kettleborough and Joel Wilson
TV Umpire Aleem Dar
Match Referee Jeff Crowe
Reserve Umpire Gregory Brathwaite