Most Wickets / IPL / Records

SrPlayerMInnWktsEcoAveSr
1 Dwayne Bravo (CSK) 1601581838.3823.8217.04
2 Lasith Malinga (MI) 1221221707.1419.7916.62
3 Yuzvendra Chahal (RR) 1301301667.6121.8317.20
4 Amit Mishra (DC) 1541541667.3523.9519.54
5 Piyush Chawla (MI) 1651631577.8827.3420.81
6 Ravichandran Ashwin (RR) 1831811576.9928.9424.84
7 Bhuvneshwar Kumar Singh (SRH) 1461461547.3025.7821.18
8 Sunil Narine (KKR) 1481471526.6325.1322.74
9 Harbhajan Singh (KKR) 1631601497.1127.2022.92
10 Jasprit Bumrah (MI) 1201201457.3923.3118.91
11 Umesh Yadav (KKR) 1321321358.3629.0220.81
12 Ravindra Jadeja (CSK) 2091811327.6030.7824.28
13 Sandeep Sharma (PBKS) 1041041147.7726.3320.33
14 Rashid Khan (GT) 92921126.3720.8319.59
15 Ashish Nehra (SRH) 88881067.8423.5318.00