Most Wickets in IPL

SrPlayerMInnWktsEcoAveSr
1 Yuzvendra Chahal (RR) 1521522007.7321.6016.77
2 Dwayne Bravo (CSK) 1601601838.3923.8217.04
3 Piyush Chawla (MI) 1861861827.9727.1220.43
4 Amit Mishra (LSG) 1611611737.3723.8419.42
5 Bhuvneshwar Kumar Singh (SRH) 1671671737.5126.8721.46
6 Ravichandran Ashwin (RR) 2042041737.1129.8525.18
7 Sunil Narine (KKR) 1691691726.7525.5922.75
8 Lasith Malinga (MI) 1221221707.1419.7916.63
9 Jasprit Bumrah (MI) 1281281587.3322.6818.57
10 Ravindra Jadeja (CSK) 2332331567.6130.1723.78
11 Harbhajan Singh (KKR) 1631631497.1227.2022.93
12 Rashid Khan (GT) 1181181476.7221.3419.05
13 Umesh Yadav (GT) 1461461438.5030.0421.20
14 Mohit Sharma (GT) 1091091298.5824.4317.09
15 Sandeep Sharma (RR) 1191191287.7826.4720.41
16 Mohammed Shami (GT) 1101101278.4426.8619.10
17 Harshal Patel (PBKS) 98981248.6723.7916.46
18 Axar Patel (DC) 1441441187.2230.6125.45
19 Kagiso Rabada (PBKS) 77771148.3321.4015.42
20 Trent Boult (RR) 96961128.2026.3519.29
21 Ashish Nehra (SRH) 88881067.8523.5318.00
22 Andre Russell (KKR) 1191191059.3123.6615.25
23 Vinay Kumar (KKR) 1041041058.3928.2420.20
24 Zaheer Khan (DC) 99991027.5927.2721.57
25 Dale Steyn (RCB) 9595976.9225.8522.43