Trinbago Knight Riders vs St Lucia Kings 23rd Match CPL 2022 Scorecard


Series: CPL 2022 Schedule
Schedule: Trinbago Knight Riders vs St Lucia Kings 23rd Match CPL 2022
Result: St Lucia Kings won by 1 run Venue: Queen's Park Oval, Port of Spain
Player of the match: Roston Chase ( St Lucia Kings ) Player of the Series Brandon King
Toss : Trinbago Knight Riders, Decided to Field Date: 2022-09-18
St Lucia Kings First Innings RB4s6sSR
Faf du Plessis c Leonardo Julien b Daryn Dupavillon 2400 50.000
Johnson Charles b Ravindranath Rampaul 544653 117.391
Niroshan Dickwella c Khary Pierre b Ravindranath Rampaul 211711 123.529
Adam Hose lbw b Sunil Narine 181910 94.737
Roston Chase lbw b Sunil Narine 111100 100.000
David Wiese c Tim Seifert b Andre Russell 331423 235.714
Roshon Primus not out 6700 85.714
Alzarri Joseph not out 1200 50.000
 Total : 146 + 1 (extra) = 147/612097 
Extra : (b 0, lb 0, w 1, nb 0, penalty 0)
Did not bat
Matthew Forde, Kesrick Williams, Larry Edward,
BowlingOMRWEcon
Akeal Hosein 4.011704.250
Daryn Dupavillon 3.0044114.667
Sunil Narine 4.003127.750
Khary Pierre 4.002305.750
Ravindranath Rampaul 2.001025.000
Andre Russell 3.002217.333
      
Fall of Wickets
1 /9( Faf du Plessis, 1.6)
2 /68( Niroshan Dickwella, 9.3)
3 /82( Johnson Charles, 11.6)
4 /104( Roston Chase, 15.1)
5 /117( Adam Hose, 17.1)
6 /144( David Wiese, 19.3)
Trinbago Knight Riders Second Innings RB4s6sSR
Tim Seifert c Alzarri Joseph b Roshon Primus 444421 100.000
Leonardo Julien b Roston Chase 2300 66.667
Colin Munro c David Wiese b Roston Chase 1400 25.000
Nicolas Pooran c Larry Edward b Roston Chase 0100 0.000
Kieron Pollard c Mark Deyal sub b Alzarri Joseph 342332 147.826
Akeal Hosein c Niroshan Dickwella b Alzarri Joseph 132110 61.905
Andre Russell not out 231112 209.091
Sunil Narine not out 191421 135.714
 Total : 136 + 10 (extra) = 146/612196 
Extra : (b 0, lb 3, w 6, nb 1, penalty 0)
Did not bat
Khary Pierre, Ravindranath Rampaul, Daryn Dupavillon,
BowlingOMRWEcon
Matthew Forde 2.00703.500
Roston Chase 4.001734.250
Alzarri Joseph 4.012626.500
Larry Edward 1.0015015.000
Kesrick Williams 2.0020010.000
David Wiese 3.001806.000
Roshon Primus 4.0040110.000
      
Fall of Wickets
1 /12( Leonardo Julien, 1.5)
2 /14( Colin Munro, 3.1)
3 /16( Nicolas Pooran, 3.3)
4 /70( Kieron Pollard, 10.2)
5 /98( Tim Seifert, 15.1)
6 /103( Akeal Hosein, 16.2)
Match Details
Series Status
(Or Points)
St Lucia Kings-2, Trinbago Knight Riders-0
Umpire Leslie ReiferJnr , Verdayne Smith
TV Umpire Nigel Duguid
Match Referee Reon King
Reserve Umpire Deighton Butler