St Kitts and Nevis Patriots vs Trinbago Knight Riders 29th Match CPL T20 2020 Scorecard


Series: CPL 2020 - Caribbean Premier League T20
Schedule: St Kitts and Nevis Patriots vs Trinbago Knight Riders 29th Match CPL T20 2020
Result: Trinbago Knight Riders won by 9 wickets Venue: Brian Lara Stadium, Tarouba, Trinidad
Player of the match: Fawad Ahmed ( Trinbago Knight Riders )
Toss : Saint Kitts and Nevis Patriots, Decided to Bat Date: 2020-09-06
Saint Kitts and Nevis Patriots First Innings RB4s6sSR
Evin Lewis c Tim Seifert b Sikandar Butt 122401 50.000
Chris Lynn c Amir Jangoo b Akeal Hosein 8701 114.286
Joshua Da Silva lbw b Pravin Tambe 5900 55.556
Ben Dunk c Pravin Tambe b Fawad Ahmed 2300 66.667
Denesh Ramdin c Darren Bravo b Ali Khan 191801 105.556
Imran Khan lbw b Fawad Ahmed 0300 0.000
Rayad Emrit b Fawad Ahmed 152001 75.000
Alzarri Joseph c Anderson Phillip b Akeal Hosein 111501 73.333
Colin Archibald st Tim Seifert b Fawad Ahmed 0200 0.000
Sheldon Cotterrell b Anderson Phillip 0600 0.000
Jon-Russ Jaggesar not out 1300 33.333
 Total : 73 + 4 (extra) = 77/1011005 
Extra : (b 0, lb 3, w 1, nb 0, penalty 0)

BowlingOMRWEcon
Akeal Hosein 4.002526.250
Sikandar Butt 3.00612.000
Fawad Ahmed 4.002145.250
Pravin Tambe 4.00912.250
Ali Khan 2.011015.000
Anderson Phillip 1.20312.250
      
Fall of Wickets
1 /13( Chris Lynn, 2.4)
2 /25( Evin Lewis, 5.3)
3 /29( Ben Dunk, 6.3)
4 /32( Joshua Da Silva, 7.5)
5 /33( Imran Khan, 8.3)
6 /54( Denesh Ramdin, 12.3)
7 /69( Rayad Emrit, 15.4)
8 /69( Colin Archibald, 15.6)
9 /75( Alzarri Joseph, 16.5)
10 /77( Sheldon Cotterrell, 18.2)
Trinbago Knight Riders Second Innings RB4s6sSR
Tion Webster not out 413351 124.242
Amir Jangoo c Denesh Ramdin b Rayad Emrit 192410 79.167
Tim Seifert not out 161201 133.333
 Total : 76 + 2 (extra) = 78/16962 
Extra : (b 0, lb 0, w 2, nb 0, penalty 0)
Did not bat
Darren Bravo, Sikandar Butt, Fawad Ahmed, Ali Khan, Pravin Tambe, Anderson Phillip,
Kieron Pollard, Akeal Hosein,
BowlingOMRWEcon
Sheldon Cotterrell 1.0010010.000
Imran Khan 2.001507.500
Jon-Russ Jaggesar 2.00603.000
Alzarri Joseph 2.0020010.000
Rayad Emrit 3.001414.667
Colin Archibald 1.301308.667
      
Fall of Wickets
1 /54( Amir Jangoo, 8.1)
Match Details
Series Status
(Or Points)
Trinbago Knight Riders-2, St Kitts and Nevis Patriots-0
Umpire Joel Wilson , Deighton Butler
TV Umpire Leslie ReiferJnr
Match Referee Reon King
Reserve Umpire Danesh Ramdhanie