Adelaide Strikers vs Perth Scorchers 21st Match Big Bash League BBL 2020 Scorecard


Series: Big Bash League 2020-2021 - BBL 10 - KFC BBL T20
Schedule: Adelaide Strikers vs Perth Scorchers 21st Match Big Bash League BBL 2020
Result: Perth Scorchers won by 7 wickets Venue: Adelaide Oval, Adelaide
Player of the match: Jhye Richardson ( Perth Scorchers ) Player of the Series Josh Philippe
Toss : Perth Scorchers, Decided to Field Date: 2020-12-31
Adelaide Strikers First Innings RB4s6sSR
Jake Weatherald c Josh Inglis b Aaron Hardie 61010 60.000
Phil Salt c Liam Livingstone b Jhye Richardson 4210 200.000
Matt Renshaw c Jason Behrendorff b Aaron Hardie 191720 111.765
Alex Carey c Andrew Tye b Jhye Richardson 8259121 138.983
Jonathan Wells run out (Jason Roy/Josh Inglis) 2400 50.000
Matthew Short c Jason Roy b Fawad Ahmed 6700 85.714
Rashid Khan c Jhye Richardson b Andrew Tye 8900 88.889
Daniel Worrall c Ashton Turner b Jhye Richardson 1300 33.333
Danny Briggs run out (Fawad Ahmed/Josh Inglis) 10810 125.000
Wes Agar not out 1200 50.000
 Total : 139 + 7 (extra) = 146/9121171 
Extra : (b 0, lb 4, w 2, nb 1, penalty 0)
Did not bat
Peter Siddle,
BowlingOMRWEcon
Jhye Richardson 4.001934.750
Jason Behrendorff 3.002207.333
Aaron Hardie 4.002125.250
Ashton Turner 1.00909.000
Andrew Tye 3.0035111.667
Mitchell Marsh 2.001507.500
Fawad Ahmed 3.002117.000
      
Fall of Wickets
1 /9( Phil Salt, 0.6)
2 /16( Jake Weatherald, 2.3)
3 /64( Matt Renshaw, 8.1)
4 /73( Jonathan Wells, 9.5)
5 /89( Matthew Short, 12.4)
6 /108( Rashid Khan, 15.3)
7 /114( Daniel Worrall, 16.4)
8 /136( Alex Carey, 18.3)
9 /146( Danny Briggs, 19.6)
Perth Scorchers Second Innings RB4s6sSR
Jason Roy c Rashid Khan b Wes Agar 493271 153.125
Liam Livingstone c Alex Carey b Wes Agar 81310 61.538
Colin Munro lbw b Rashid Khan 6610 100.000
Josh Inglis not out 443160 141.935
Mitchell Marsh not out 382441 158.333
 Total : 145 + 2 (extra) = 147/3106192 
Extra : (b 0, lb 1, w 1, nb 0, penalty 0)
Did not bat
Ashton Turner, Aaron Hardie, Jhye Richardson, Andrew Tye, Jason Behrendorff, Fawad Ahmed,
BowlingOMRWEcon
Daniel Worrall 4.003508.750
Peter Siddle 3.001505.000
Wes Agar 4.0043210.750
Rashid Khan 4.002917.250
Danny Briggs 2.402409.000
      
Fall of Wickets
1 /57( Jason Roy, 7.2)
2 /58( Liam Livingstone, 7.4)
3 /80( Colin Munro, 10.3)
Match Details
Series Status
(Or Points)
Perth Scorchers-4, Adelaide Strikers-0
Umpire Darren Close , Michael Graham-Smith
TV Umpire Sam Nogajski
Match Referee Steve Davis
Reserve Umpire Eloise Sheridan