New Zealand vs West Indies 2nd ODI Match 2017 Scorecard

Series: New Zealand vs West Indies ODI Series 2017
New Zealand Vs West Indies Venue: Hagley Oval, Christchurch
Result: New Zealand won by 204 runs Date: 23-12-2017
New Zealand First Innings RB4s6sSR
George Worker c Rovman Powell b Ronsford Beaton 585342 109.434
Colin Munro c Jason Mohammed b Sheldon Cotterrell 302512 120.000
Neil Broom c Jason Holder b Sheldon Cotterrell 61301 46.154
Ross Taylor c Shai Hope b Jason Holder 576650 86.364
Tom Latham c Shai Hope b Jason Holder 203410 58.824
Henry Nicholls not out 836272 133.871
Todd Astle b Sheldon Cotterrell 494512 108.889
Douglas Bracewell not out 5210 250.000
 Total : 308 + 17 (extra) = 325/6300209 
Extra : (b 0, lb 3, w 14, nb 0, penalty 0)
Did not bat
Matt Henry, Lachie Ferguson, Trent Boult,
BowlingOMRWEcon
Sheldon Cotterrell 10.006236.200
Jason Holder 10.005225.200
Ronsford Beaton 8.006017.500
Shannon Gabriel 10.007507.500
Ashley Nurse 10.004504.500
Rovman Powell 2.0028014.000
      
Fall of Wickets
1 /50(Colin Munro,6.5)
2 /66(Neil Broom,10.4)
3 /124(George Worker,18.6)
4 /169(Tom Latham,30.1)
5 /186(Ross Taylor,32.6)
6 /316(Todd Astle,49.2)
West Indies Second Innings RB4s6sSR
Evin Lewis c Douglas Bracewell b Trent Boult 101720 58.824
Kyle Hope b Trent Boult 4310 133.333
Shai Hope c Tom Latham b Trent Boult 231930 121.053
Shimron Hetmyer c George Worker b Trent Boult 2400 50.000
Jason Mohammed c & b Lachie Ferguson 183120 58.065
Jason Holder c Colin Munro b Lachie Ferguson 132300 56.522
Rovman Powell b Lachie Ferguson 0100 0.000
Ashley Nurse c George Worker b Trent Boult 273330 81.818
Sheldon Cotterrell c Tom Latham b Trent Boult 81110 72.727
Ronsford Beaton not out 122520 48.000
Shannon Gabriel b Trent Boult 0200 0.000
 Total : 117 + 4 (extra) = 121/10169140 
Extra : (b 0, lb 1, w 2, nb 1, penalty 0)

BowlingOMRWEcon
Matt Henry 7.003605.143
Trent Boult 10.033473.400
Douglas Bracewell 5.001903.800
Lachie Ferguson 4.001734.250
Todd Astle 2.001407.000
      
Fall of Wickets
1 /10(Kyle Hope ,1.6)
2 /15(Evin Lewis ,3.3)
3 /21(Shimron Hetmyer ,5.1)
4 /52(Shai Hope ,9.5)
5 /70(Jason Mohammed ,15.3)
6 /70(Rovman Powell ,15.4)
7 /86(Jason Holder ,17.6)
8 /100(Sheldon Cotterrell ,21.3)
9 /121(Ashley Nurse ,27.4)
10 /121(Shannon Gabriel ,27.6)
Match Details
Toss West Indies, Decided to Field
Series Status
(Or Points)
New Zealand-2, West Indies-0
Man of the match Trent Boult ( New Zealand )
Man of the Series Trent Boult
Umpire Bruce Oxenford , Wayne Knights
TV Umpire Chettithody Shamshuddin
Match Referee Andy Pycroft
Reserve Umpire Chris Brown