Sagittarius Strikers vs Capricorn Commanders 5th Match MCL T20 2016 Scorecard


Series: Masters Champions League 2016
Schedule: Sagittarius Strikers vs Capricorn Commanders 5th Match MCL T20 2016
Result: Capricorn Commanders won by 3 runs Venue: Dubai International Cricket Stadium, Dubai
Player of the match: Abdul Razzaq ( Capricorn Commanders ) Player of the Series Kumar Sangakkara
Toss : Capricorn Commanders, Decided to Bat Date: 2016-01-30
Capricorn Commanders First Innings RB4s6sSR
Ashwell Prince b Nathan Hauritz 292640 111.538
Andrew Symonds b Nathan Hauritz 151920 78.947
Saleem Elahi not out 434521 95.556
Paul Collingwood run out (Gavin Hamilton sub /Adam Gilchrist) 3500 60.000
Abdul Razzaq c Michael Carberry b Yasir Arafat 392522 156.000
Rory Keith Kleinveldt hit wicket b Krishmar Santokie 6201 300.000
Rikki Clarke not out 1100 100.000
 Total : 136 + 10 (extra) = 146/4123104 
Extra : (b 0, lb 3, w 4, nb 3, penalty 0)
Did not bat
Ben Laughlin, Geraint Jones, Jeetan Patel, Upul Chandana,
BowlingOMRWEcon
Tino Best 1.0010010.000
Krishmar Santokie 4.003117.750
Yasir Arafat 4.003518.750
Daniel Vettori 4.002506.250
Nathan Hauritz 4.002025.000
Yasir Hameed 3.002207.333
      
Fall of Wickets
1 /45( Andrew Symonds, 6.2)
2 /58( Ashwell Prince, 8.6)
3 /71( Paul Collingwood, 10.6)
4 /135( Abdul Razzaq, 18.5)
Sagittarius Strikers Second Innings RB4s6sSR
Yasir Hameed st Geraint Jones b Upul Chandana 323130 103.226
Mahela Jayawardene c Geraint Jones b Rikki Clarke 0100 0.000
Adam Gilchrist st Geraint Jones b Jeetan Patel 574661 123.913
Jonathan Trott c Abdul Razzaq b Jeetan Patel 121410 85.714
Michael Carberry c Geraint Jones b Abdul Razzaq 191502 126.667
Phil Mustard lbw b Ben Laughlin 1300 33.333
Yasir Arafat not out 15920 166.667
Daniel Vettori not out 1100 100.000
 Total : 137 + 6 (extra) = 143/6120123 
Extra : (b 0, lb 1, w 5, nb 0, penalty 0)
Did not bat
Krishmar Santokie, Nathan Hauritz, Tino Best,
BowlingOMRWEcon
Rikki Clarke 3.002117.000
Rory Keith Kleinveldt 3.0032010.667
Ben Laughlin 4.002716.750
Upul Chandana 3.001816.000
Jeetan Patel 4.001924.750
Paul Collingwood 1.00909.000
Andrew Symonds 1.0011011.000
Abdul Razzaq 1.00515.000
      
Fall of Wickets
1 /2( Mahela Jayawardene, 0.5)
2 /71( Yasir Hameed, 10.2)
3 /106( Jonathan Trott, 15.1)
4 /107( Adam Gilchrist, 15.6)
5 /110( Phil Mustard, 16.5)
6 /138( Michael Carberry, 19.2)
Match Details
Series Status
(Or Points)
Capricorn Commanders-2, Sagittarius Strikers-0
Umpire Steve Davis , Billy Taylor
TV Umpire Graham Lloyd
Match Referee Roshan Mahanama
Reserve Umpire Sachin Solanki