Most Wickets in England vs New Zealand Test Series 2022 Stats


SrPlayerMInnOvWktsAveEco
1 Trent Boult (NZ) 35109.21624.873.64
2 Stuart Broad (ENG) 35108.01230.003.33
3 Matty Potts (ENG) 35100.51123.632.58
4 James Anderson (ENG) 2472.41118.632.83
5 Jack Leach (ENG) 3397.3840.753.35
6 Tim Southee (NZ) 35103.5857.874.47
7 Kyle Jamieson (NZ) 2348.3627.503.41
8 Michael Bracewell (NZ) 2332.2444.005.46
9 Ben Stokes (ENG) 3449.4365.003.94
10 Matt Henry (NZ) 1242.0297.504.64
11 Neil Wagner (NZ) 1112.0237.506.25
12 Colin de Grandhomme (NZ) 1211.5127.002.34
13 Matt Parkinson (ENG) 1115.3147.003.07
14 Jamie Overton (ENG) 1123.0185.003.69