Best Economy in Sri Lanka vs Bangladesh Test Series 2021 Stats


SrPlayerMInnOvWktsAveEco
1 Angelo Mathews (SL) 229.00-2.33
2 Suranga Lakmal (SL) 2458.0529.202.51
3 Praveen Jayawickrama (SL) 1264.01116.182.78
4 Wanindu Hasaranga (SL) 1245.00-2.80
5 Vishwa Fernando (SL) 2347.0433.252.82
6 Mehidy Hasan (BAN) 23106.0482.253.10
7 Taijul Islam (BAN) 23102.2839.753.11
8 Lahiru Kumara (SL) 1128.0188.003.14
9 Ramesh Mendis (SL) 1259.0631.503.20
10 Shoriful Islam (BAN) 1230.0199.003.30
11 Abu Jayed (BAN) 2241.00-3.53
12 Taskin Ahmed (BAN) 2262.5638.503.69
13 Dhananjaya de Silva (SL) 2449.02100.504.10
14 Mominul Haque (BAN) 214.00-4.50
15 Saif Hassan (BAN) 226.0127.004.50
16 Ebadat Hossain (BAN) 1121.0199.004.71
17 Dimuth Karunaratne (SL) 211.00-6.00
18 Tamim Iqbal (BAN) 214.0126.006.50