Best Economy in IPL 2022 : Tata Indian Premier League T20 Stats


SrPlayerMInnOvWktsAveEco
1 Prashant Solanki (CSK) 114.00-4.50
2 Ayush Badoni (LSG) 1322.025.505.50
3 Sunil Narine (KKR) 141456.0934.665.57
4 Mohsin Khan (LSG) 8829.01313.235.93
5 Ramandeep Singh (MI) 424.046.256.25
6 Ravisrinivasan Sai Kishore (GT) 226.0312.666.33
7 Tilak Varma (MI) 1322.00-6.50
8 David Willey (RCB) 4411.0172.006.54
9 Krunal Pandya (LSG) 131134.0925.116.64
10 Rashid Khan (GT) 131351.51622.256.91
11 Mahipal Lomror (RCB) 411.00-7.00
12 Shreyas Iyer (KKR) 1411.00-7.00
13 Rasikh Salam (KKR) 224.00-7.00
14 Moeen Ali (CSK) 9919.5719.577.02
15 Glenn Maxwell (RCB) 10817.0524.007.05
16 Umesh Yadav (KKR) 121248.01621.187.06
17 Ravichandran Ashwin (RR) 131352.01037.207.15
18 Mitchell Santner (CSK) 5516.0338.337.18
19 Bhuvneshwar Kumar Singh (SRH) 131350.11230.087.20
20 Pradeep Sangwan (GT) 339.0321.667.22