Most Wickets in IPL 2022 : Tata Indian Premier League T20 Stats


SrPlayerMInnOvWktsAveEco
1 Yuzvendra Chahal (RR) 131352.02416.837.76
2 Wanindu Hasaranga (RCB) 131345.02314.657.48
3 Kagiso Rabada (PBKS) 121244.02216.728.36
4 Umran Malik (SRH) 131347.02120.008.93
5 Kuldeep Yadav (DC) 131345.42019.308.50
6 Mohammed Shami (GT) 131351.01821.617.62
7 Harshal Patel (RCB) 121245.21819.447.74
8 T Natarajan (SRH) 111143.01822.559.44
9 Avesh Khan (LSG) 121243.41721.888.57
10 Andre Russell (KKR) 141328.11716.359.89
11 Rashid Khan (GT) 131351.51622.256.91
12 Umesh Yadav (KKR) 121248.01621.187.06
13 Khaleel Ahmed (DC) 9936.01618.188.08
14 Dwayne Bravo (CSK) 101034.21618.688.74
15 Mukesh Choudhary (CSK) 121241.31623.939.27
16 Prasidh Krishna (RR) 131351.01527.808.17
17 Rahul Chahar (PBKS) 131346.41425.717.75
18 Tim Southee (KKR) 9935.01419.647.85
19 Jason Holder (LSG) 121241.31427.929.46
20 Mohsin Khan (LSG) 8829.01313.235.93