Namibia vs Uganda 3rd T20 Match 2022 Scorecard


Series: Namibia vs Uganda T20 Series 2022
Schedule: Namibia vs Uganda 3rd T20 Match 2022
Result: Namibia won by 52 runs Venue: United Cricket Club Ground, Windhoek
Player of the match: JJ Smit ( Namibia )
Toss : Uganda, Decided to Field Date: 2022-04-10
Namibia First Innings RB4s6sSR
Stephan Baard run out Riazat Ali Shah 121420 85.714
Jaen Kotze run out (Simon Ssesazi/Fred Achelam) 13811 162.500
Craig Williams lbw b Dinesh Nakrani 312821 110.714
Gerhard Erasmus c Brian Masaba b Juma Miyagi 4510 80.000
Jan Nicol Loftie-Eaton c Cosmas Kyewuta b Franco Nsubuga 171630 106.250
JJ Smit c Kenneth Waiswa b Cosmas Kyewuta 713547 202.857
Jan Frylinck run out Fred Achelam 201211 166.667
Ruben Trumpelmann not out 7301 233.333
Bernard Scholtz not out 1100 100.000
 Total : 176 + 9 (extra) = 185/71221411 
Extra : (b 0, lb 2, w 5, nb 2, penalty 0)
Did not bat
Tangeni Lungameni, Ben Shikongo,
BowlingOMRWEcon
Dinesh Nakrani 4.0040110.000
Cosmas Kyewuta 4.011814.500
Juma Miyagi 3.002117.000
Riazat Ali Shah 3.002909.667
Franco Nsubuga 3.0033111.000
Kenneth Waiswa 3.0042014.000
      
Fall of Wickets
1 /21( Jaen Kotze, 2.6)
2 /27( Stephan Baard, 3.4)
3 /34( Gerhard Erasmus, 4.5)
4 /59( Jan Nicol Loftie-Eaton, 9.4)
5 /118( Craig Williams, 15.1)
6 /164( JJ Smit, 18.2)
7 /178( Jan Frylinck, 19.4)
Uganda Second Innings RB4s6sSR
Arnold Otwani lbw b JJ Smit 0300 0.000
Simon Ssesazi c Jan Frylinck b JJ Smit 584722 123.404
Kenneth Waiswa c Ben Shikongo b JJ Smit 0600 0.000
Brian Masaba c JJ Smit b Bernard Scholtz 91610 56.250
Riazat Ali Shah b Tangeni Lungameni 8910 88.889
Dinesh Nakrani c JJ Smit b Tangeni Lungameni 271622 168.750
Frank Akankwasa c Jan Nicol Loftie-Eaton b JJ Smit 5310 166.667
Fred Achelam c Ruben Trumpelmann b Jan Frylinck 6810 75.000
Franco Nsubuga b JJ Smit 0100 0.000
Juma Miyagi lbw b JJ Smit 0100 0.000
Cosmas Kyewuta not out 4600 66.667
 Total : 117 + 16 (extra) = 133/1011684 
Extra : (b 0, lb 8, w 8, nb 0, penalty 0)

BowlingOMRWEcon
JJ Smit 4.011062.500
Ben Shikongo 4.003107.750
Jan Frylinck 3.202417.200
Tangeni Lungameni 4.002927.250
Bernard Scholtz 4.003117.750
      
Fall of Wickets
1 /0( Arnold Otwani, 0.3)
2 /10( Kenneth Waiswa, 2.4)
3 /39( Brian Masaba, 7.1)
4 /62( Riazat Ali Shah, 10.1)
5 /107( Dinesh Nakrani, 14.6)
6 /121( Frank Akankwasa, 16.2)
7 /123( Simon Ssesazi, 16.4)
8 /123( Franco Nsubuga, 16.5)
9 /123( Juma Miyagi, 16.6)
10 /133( Fred Achelam, 19.2)
Match Details
Series Status
(Or Points)
Namibia Won the 3 Match T20 Series By 2-1
Debut Player(s)
Juma Miyagi(Uganda)
Umpire Claus Schumacher , Jeff Luck
TV Umpire
Match Referee
Reserve Umpire Andrew Louw