England Legends vs Bangladesh Legends 7th T20 Match RSWS 2021 Scorecard


Series: Road Safety World Series 2021
Schedule: England Legends vs Bangladesh Legends 7th T20 Match RSWS 2021
Result: England Legends won by 7 wickets Venue: Raipur International Cricket Stadium, Raipur
Player of the match: Kevin Pietersen ( England Legends ) Player of the Series Tillakaratne Dilshan
Toss : England Legends, Decided to Field Date: 2021-03-07
Bangladesh Legends First Innings RB4s6sSR
Mohammed Nazimuddin b Ryan Sidebottom 121430 85.714
Javed Omar b James Tredwell 51210 41.667
Nafees Iqbal lbw b Monty Panesar 81010 80.000
Hannan Sarkar c Chris Schofield b Chris Tremlett 13920 144.444
Rajin Saleh st Phil Mustard b Chris Schofield 5900 55.556
Khaled Mashud Retired Hurt (Not Out) 313930 79.487
Mushfiqur Rahman not out 302640 115.385
Mohammad Rafique not out 2200 100.000
 Total : 106 + 7 (extra) = 113/5121140 
Extra : (b 0, lb 5, w 1, nb 1, penalty 0)
Did not bat
Mohammad Sharif, Abdur Razzak, Alamgir Kabir,
BowlingOMRWEcon
Monty Panesar 4.001513.750
Matthew Hoggard 1.00404.000
Ryan Sidebottom 3.002418.000
Chris Tremlett 2.001025.000
Chris Schofield 4.002115.250
James Tredwell 4.001804.500
Kabir Ali 2.001608.000
      
Fall of Wickets
1 /20( Mohammed Nazimuddin, 3.5)
2 /22( Javed Omar, 4.4)
3 /37( Hannan Sarkar, 6.1)
4 /45( Nafees Iqbal, 8.1)
5 /55( Rajin Saleh, 9.6)
5 /106( Khaled Mashud, ,retired notout 18.6)
England Legends Second Innings RB4s6sSR
Phil Mustard c Rajin Saleh b Alamgir Kabir 271641 168.750
Kevin Pietersen b Mohammad Rafique 421771 247.059
Darren Maddy not out 323211 100.000
Chris Schofield lbw b Mohammad Rafique 51300 38.462
Gavin Hamilton not out 5600 83.333
 Total : 111 + 6 (extra) = 117/384123 
Extra : (b 0, lb 1, w 5, nb 0, penalty 0)
Did not bat
James Tredwell, Chris Tremlett, Kabir Ali, Ryan Sidebottom, Monty Panesar, Matthew Hoggard,
BowlingOMRWEcon
Mohammad Sharif 2.0027013.500
Alamgir Kabir 2.0026113.000
Abdur Razzak 4.001904.750
Mohammad Rafique 4.003127.750
Rajin Saleh 1.00505.000
Mushfiqur Rahman 1.00808.000
      
Fall of Wickets
1 /46( Phil Mustard, 3.4)
2 /86( Kevin Pietersen, 7.5)
3 /104( Chris Schofield, 11.6)
Match Details
Series Status
(Or Points)
England Legends-4, Bangladesh Legends-0
Umpire Amiesh Saheba , Umesh Dubey
TV Umpire Sanjay Hazare
Match Referee Gundappa Viswanath
Reserve Umpire Sudhir Asnani