Rajasthan Royals vs Kolkata Knight Riders 15th match IPL T20 2018 Scorecard


Series: IPL 2018 - Indian Premier League T20
Schedule: Rajasthan Royals vs Kolkata Knight Riders 15th match IPL T20 2018
Result: Kolkata Knight Riders won by 7 wickets Venue: Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur
Player of the match: Nitish Rana ( Kolkata Knight Riders ) Player of the Series Jofra Archer
Toss : Kolkata Knight Riders, Decided to Field Date: 2018-04-18
Rajasthan Royals First Innings RB4s6sSR
Ajinkya Rahane st Dinesh Karthik b Nitish Rana 361951 189.474
D'Arcy Short b Nitish Rana 444351 102.326
Sanju Samson c Kuldeep Yadav b Shivam Mavi 7810 87.500
Rahul Tripathi c Andre Russell b Kuldeep Yadav 151120 136.364
Ben Stokes c Nitish Rana b Piyush Chawla 141101 127.273
Jos Buttler not out 241820 133.333
Krishnappa Gowtham c Shivam Mavi b Tom Curran 12701 171.429
Shreyas Gopal b Tom Curran 0100 0.000
Dhawal Kulkarni run out (Shubman Gill/Shivam Mavi) 3300 100.000
Jaydev Unadkat not out 0000 ---
 Total : 155 + 5 (extra) = 160/8121154 
Extra : (b 0, lb 1, w 3, nb 1, penalty 0)
Did not bat
Ben Laughlin,
BowlingOMRWEcon
Piyush Chawla 4.001814.500
Kuldeep Yadav 4.002315.750
Sunil Narine 4.0048012.000
Shivam Mavi 4.0040110.000
Nitish Rana 2.001125.500
Tom Curran 2.001929.500
      
Fall of Wickets
1 /54( Ajinkya Rahane, 6.5)
2 /62( Sanju Samson, 8.4)
3 /98( D'Arcy Short, 12.5)
4 /106( Rahul Tripathi, 13.6)
5 /122( Ben Stokes, 16.1)
6 /141( Krishnappa Gowtham, 18.1)
7 /141( Shreyas Gopal, 18.2)
8 /160( Dhawal Kulkarni, 19.5)
Kolkata Knight Riders Second Innings RB4s6sSR
Sunil Narine run out (Jaydev Unadkat/Jos Buttler) 352551 140.000
Chris Lynn b Krishnappa Gowtham 0200 0.000
Robin Uthappa c Ben Stokes b Krishnappa Gowtham 483662 133.333
Nitish Rana not out 352721 129.630
Dinesh Karthik not out 422322 182.609
 Total : 160 + 3 (extra) = 163/3113156 
Extra : (b 0, lb 1, w 2, nb 0, penalty 0)
Did not bat
Andre Russell, Shubman Gill, Tom Curran, Piyush Chawla, Shivam Mavi, Kuldeep Yadav,
BowlingOMRWEcon
Krishnappa Gowtham 4.002325.750
Dhawal Kulkarni 2.0020010.000
Jaydev Unadkat 3.0034011.333
Ben Laughlin 3.503709.652
Shreyas Gopal 3.002307.667
Ben Stokes 3.002508.333
      
Fall of Wickets
1 /1( Chris Lynn, 0.3)
2 /70( Sunil Narine, 8.4)
3 /102( Robin Uthappa, 12.3)
Match Details
Series Status
(Or Points)
Kolkata Knight Riders-2, Rajasthan Royals-0
Umpire Abhijit Deshmukh , Sundaram Ravi
TV Umpire Chettithody Shamshuddin
Match Referee Manu Nayyar
Reserve Umpire Krishnaraj Srinath