Sri Lanka vs West Indies 1st ODI Match 2020 Scorecard

Series: Sri Lanka vs West Indies ODI Series 2020
Sri Lanka Vs West Indies Venue: Sinhalese Sports Club, Colombo
Result: Sri Lanka won by 1 wicket Date: 22-02-2020
West Indies First Innings RB4s6sSR
Shai Hope b Isuru Udana 115140100 82.143
Sunil Ambris b Thisara Perera 31000 30.000
Darren Bravo run out (Kusal Mendis/Wanindu Hasaranga) 395232 75.000
Roston Chase b Nuwan Pradeep 414531 91.111
Nicolas Pooran c Dimuth Karunaratne b Isuru Udana 111210 91.667
Kieron Pollard c Lakshan Sandakan b Isuru Udana 9601 150.000
Jason Holder run out Angelo Mathews 121020 120.000
Keemo Paul not out 321741 188.235
Hayden Walsh not out 20821 250.000
 Total : 282 + 7 (extra) = 289/7300256 
Extra : (b 1, lb 2, w 4, nb 0, penalty 0)
Did not bat
Alzarri Joseph, Sheldon Cotterrell,
BowlingOMRWEcon
Nuwan Pradeep 10.004214.200
Thisara Perera 7.014015.714
Isuru Udana 10.008238.200
Angelo Mathews 3.001705.667
Lakshan Sandakan 7.004206.000
Wanindu Hasaranga 10.024704.700
Dhananjaya de Silva 3.001605.333
      
Fall of Wickets
1 /10(Sunil Ambris,3.2)
2 /87(Darren Bravo,19.4)
3 /172(Roston Chase,35.6)
4 /193(Nicolas Pooran,39.3)
5 /207(Kieron Pollard,41.6)
6 /230(Shai Hope,45.1)
7 /240(Jason Holder,46.4)
Sri Lanka Second Innings RB4s6sSR
Avishka Fernando c Shai Hope b Alzarri Joseph 505551 90.909
Dimuth Karunaratne c Shai Hope b Jason Holder 525770 91.228
Kusal Janith Perera c Darren Bravo b Keemo Paul 425040 84.000
Kusal Mendis c Alzarri Joseph b Hayden Walsh 202521 80.000
Angelo Mathews c Shai Hope b Alzarri Joseph 5410 125.000
Dhananjaya de Silva c Keemo Paul b Hayden Walsh 182920 62.069
Thisara Perera c Rovman Powell sub b Alzarri Joseph 322231 145.455
Wanindu Hasaranga not out 423941 107.692
Isuru Udana c Shai Hope b Keemo Paul 0600 0.000
Lakshan Sandakan run out Sunil Ambris 3900 33.333
Nuwan Pradeep not out 0000 ---
 Total : 264 + 26 (extra) = 290/9296284 
Extra : (b 0, lb 11, w 14, nb 1, penalty 0)

BowlingOMRWEcon
Sheldon Cotterrell 10.006906.900
Jason Holder 10.004414.400
Keemo Paul 8.104825.878
Alzarri Joseph 10.004234.200
Roston Chase 6.003806.333
Hayden Walsh 5.003827.600
      
Fall of Wickets
1 /111(Dimuth Karunaratne ,17.6)
2 /121(Avishka Fernando ,20.1)
3 /153(Kusal Mendis ,26.6)
4 /168(Angelo Mathews ,28.3)
5 /201(Dhananjaya de Silva ,36.1)
6 /215(Kusal Janith Perera ,37.4)
7 /253(Thisara Perera ,42.4)
8 /262(Isuru Udana ,45.3)
9 /289(Lakshan Sandakan ,49.1)
Match Details
Toss Sri Lanka, Decided to Field
Series Status
(Or Points)
Sri Lanka-1, West Indies-0
Man of the match Wanindu Hasaranga ( Sri Lanka )
Man of the Series Wanindu Hasaranga
Umpire Paul Wilson , Ruchira Palliyaguruge
TV Umpire Marais Erasmus
Match Referee Javagal Srinath
Reserve Umpire Lyndon Hannibal