West Indies vs England 3rd T20 Match 2019 Scorecard

Series: West Indies vs England T20 Series 2019
West Indies Vs England Venue: Warner Park, Basseterre
Result: England won by 8 wickets Date: 10-03-2019
West Indies First Innings RB4s6sSR
Shai Hope c Alex Hales b David Willey 0100 0.000
John Campbell c Joseph Denly b David Willey 111420 78.571
Shimron Hetmyer c Chris Jordan b David Willey 8710 114.286
Darren Bravo c Jonny Bairstow b David Willey 4510 80.000
Jason Holder c Chris Jordan b Joseph Denly 111301 84.615
Nicolas Pooran c Chris Jordan b Mark Wood 111700 64.706
Fabian Allen b Adil Rashid 7401 175.000
Carlos Brathwaite c Jonny Bairstow b Mark Wood 0500 0.000
Devendra Bishoo not out 3300 100.000
Sheldon Cotterrell b Mark Wood 4310 133.333
Obed McCoy b Adil Rashid 10611 166.667
 Total : 69 + 2 (extra) = 71/107863 
Extra : (b 1, lb 0, w 1, nb 0, penalty 0)

BowlingOMRWEcon
David Willey 3.00742.333
Tom Curran 1.00808.000
Chris Jordan 2.001407.000
Joseph Denly 2.001417.000
Mark Wood 3.00933.000
Adil Rashid 2.001829.000
      
Fall of Wickets
1 /0(Shai Hope,0.1)
2 /10(Shimron Hetmyer,2.4)
3 /24(John Campbell,4.1)
4 /24(Darren Bravo,4.3)
5 /45(Jason Holder,8.5)
6 /48(Nicolas Pooran,9.4)
7 /54(Fabian Allen,10.3)
8 /56(Carlos Brathwaite,11.2)
9 /60(Sheldon Cotterrell,11.5)
10 /71(Obed McCoy,12.6)
England Second Innings RB4s6sSR
Alex Hales c John Campbell b Jason Holder 201331 153.846
Jonny Bairstow b Devendra Bishoo 373142 119.355
Joe Root not out 41100 36.364
Eoin Morgan not out 10811 125.000
 Total : 71 + 1 (extra) = 72/26384 
Extra : (b 0, lb 0, w 1, nb 0, penalty 0)
Did not bat
Joseph Denly, David Willey, Tom Curran, Chris Jordan, Adil Rashid, Mark Wood,
Sam Billings,
BowlingOMRWEcon
Sheldon Cotterrell 1.0016016.000
Fabian Allen 4.012506.250
Jason Holder 3.001916.333
Devendra Bishoo 1.311117.333
John Campbell 1.00101.000
      
Fall of Wickets
1 /28(Alex Hales ,4.3)
2 /60(Jonny Bairstow ,8.1)
Match Details
Toss West Indies, Decided to Bat
Series Status
(Or Points)
England Won the 3 Match T20 Series By 3-0
Debut Player(s)
John Campbell(West Indies)
Man of the match David Willey ( England )
Man of the Series Chris Jordan
Umpire Nigel Duguid , Leslie ReiferJnr
TV Umpire Gregory Brathwaite
Match Referee Andy Pycroft
Reserve Umpire Jonathan Blades