India vs Namibia 42nd Match T20 World Cup 2021 Scorecard


Series: T20 World Cup 2021 Schedule
Schedule: India vs Namibia 42nd Match T20 World Cup 2021
Result: India won by 9 wickets Venue: Dubai International Cricket Stadium, Dubai
Player of the match: Ravindra Jadeja ( India ) Player of the Series David Warner
Toss : India, Decided to Field Date: 2021-11-08
Namibia First Innings RB4s6sSR
Stephan Baard lbw b Ravindra Jadeja 212111 100.000
Michael van Lingen c Mohammed Shami b Jasprit Bumrah 141520 93.333
Craig Williams st Rishabh Pant b Ravindra Jadeja 0400 0.000
Gerhard Erasmus c Rishabh Pant b Ravichandran Ashwin 122010 60.000
Jan Nicol Loftie-Eaton c Rohit Sharma b Ravichandran Ashwin 5500 100.000
David Wiese c Rohit Sharma b Jasprit Bumrah 262520 104.000
JJ Smit c Rohit Sharma b Ravindra Jadeja 9910 100.000
Zane Green b Ravichandran Ashwin 0100 0.000
Jan Frylinck not out 151500 100.000
Ruben Trumpelmann not out 13611 216.667
 Total : 115 + 17 (extra) = 132/812182 
Extra : (b 0, lb 8, w 8, nb 1, penalty 0)
Did not bat
Bernard Scholtz,
BowlingOMRWEcon
Mohammed Shami 4.003909.750
Jasprit Bumrah 4.001924.750
Ravichandran Ashwin 4.002035.000
Ravindra Jadeja 4.001634.000
Rahul Chahar 4.003007.500
      
Fall of Wickets
1 /33( Michael van Lingen, 4.4)
2 /34( Craig Williams, 5.3)
3 /39( Stephan Baard, 7.4)
4 /47( Jan Nicol Loftie-Eaton, 9.1)
5 /72( Gerhard Erasmus, 12.3)
6 /93( JJ Smit, 14.6)
7 /94( Zane Green, 15.4)
8 /117( David Wiese, 18.5)
India Second Innings RB4s6sSR
KL Rahul not out 543642 150.000
Rohit Sharma c Zane Green b Jan Frylinck 563772 151.351
Suryakumar Yadav not out 251940 131.579
 Total : 135 + 1 (extra) = 136/192154 
Extra : (b 0, lb 1, w 0, nb 0, penalty 0)
Did not bat
Virat Kohli, Hardik Pandya, Ravichandran Ashwin, Mohammed Shami, Jasprit Bumrah, Rahul Chahar,
Rishabh Pant, Ravindra Jadeja,
BowlingOMRWEcon
Ruben Trumpelmann 1.0026026.000
David Wiese 2.001809.000
Bernard Scholtz 1.0011011.000
JJ Smit 2.001708.500
Jan Frylinck 2.001919.500
Jan Nicol Loftie-Eaton 4.003107.750
Michael van Lingen 1.201309.750
      
Fall of Wickets
1 /86( Rohit Sharma, 9.5)
Match Details
Series Status
(Or Points)
India-2, Namibia-0
Umpire Chris Brown , Richard Illingworth
TV Umpire Marais Erasmus
Match Referee Jeff Crowe
Reserve Umpire Aleem Dar