Pakistan vs Scotland 41st Match T20 World Cup 2021 Scorecard


Series: T20 World Cup 2021 Schedule
Schedule: Pakistan vs Scotland 41st Match T20 World Cup 2021
Result: Pakistan won by 72 runs Venue: Sharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah
Player of the match: Shoaib Malik ( Pakistan ) Player of the Series David Warner
Toss : Pakistan, Decided to Bat Date: 2021-11-07
Pakistan First Innings RB4s6sSR
Mohammad Rizwan c Matthew Cross b Hamza Tahir 151901 78.947
Babar Azam c George Munsey b Christopher Greaves 664753 140.426
Fakhar Zaman c Michael Leask b Christopher Greaves 81300 61.538
Mohammad Hafeez lbw b Safyaan Sharif 311941 163.158
Shoaib Malik not out 541816 300.000
Asif Ali not out 5400 125.000
 Total : 179 + 10 (extra) = 189/41201011 
Extra : (b 0, lb 3, w 7, nb 0, penalty 0)
Did not bat
Shadab Khan, Imad Wasim, Hasan Ali, Haris Rauf, Shaheen Afridi,
BowlingOMRWEcon
Hamza Tahir 4.002416.000
Bradley Wheal 2.0020010.000
Safyaan Sharif 4.0041110.250
Mark Watt 4.0041010.250
Richie Berrington 2.001708.500
Christopher Greaves 4.0043210.750
      
Fall of Wickets
1 /35( Mohammad Rizwan, 6.1)
2 /59( Fakhar Zaman, 9.4)
3 /112( Mohammad Hafeez, 14.6)
4 /142( Babar Azam, 17.3)
Scotland Second Innings RB4s6sSR
George Munsey c Haris Rauf b Shadab Khan 173120 54.839
Kyle Coetzer b Hasan Ali 91610 56.250
Matthew Cross run out Imad Wasim 5800 62.500
Richie Berrington not out 543741 145.946
Dylan Budge b Shadab Khan 0200 0.000
Michael Leask b Shaheen Afridi 141420 100.000
Christopher Greaves b Haris Rauf 41200 33.333
Mark Watt not out 2300 66.667
 Total : 105 + 12 (extra) = 117/612391 
Extra : (b 1, lb 1, w 7, nb 3, penalty 0)
Did not bat
Safyaan Sharif, Bradley Wheal, Hamza Tahir,
BowlingOMRWEcon
Shaheen Afridi 4.002416.000
Imad Wasim 4.001704.250
Haris Rauf 4.002716.750
Hasan Ali 4.013318.250
Shadab Khan 4.001423.500
      
Fall of Wickets
1 /23( Kyle Coetzer, 5.3)
2 /36( Matthew Cross, 7.6)
3 /41( George Munsey, 10.1)
4 /41( Dylan Budge, 10.3)
5 /87( Michael Leask, 15.4)
6 /114( Christopher Greaves, 19.2)
Match Details
Series Status
(Or Points)
Pakistan-2, Scotland-0
Umpire Paul Wilson , Rod Tucker
TV Umpire Adrian Holdstock
Match Referee David Boon
Reserve Umpire Paul Reiffel