IND Most Matches Played in T20I as a Bowler

SrPlayerMInnWktsEcoAveSr
1 Rohit Sharma 15415419.97113.0068.00
2 Virat Kohli 11911948.0551.0038.00
3 Mahendra Singh Dhoni 9797110.2541.0024.00
4 Hardik Pandya 9494808.0325.1818.81
5 Bhuvneshwar Kumar Singh 8686906.9623.1019.90
6 Yuzvendra Chahal 7979968.1925.0918.38
7 Suresh Raina 7878137.6034.0026.85
8 KL Rahul 71710-  
9 Ravindra Jadeja 6969527.0228.5024.35
10 Shikhar Dhawan 67670-  
11 Rishabh Pant 67670-  
12 Ravichandran Ashwin 6565726.9123.2220.17
13 Jasprit Bumrah 6464796.4418.9817.68
14 Suryakumar Yadav 63630-  
15 Dinesh Karthik 5757018.00  
16 Yuvraj Singh 5757287.0617.8215.14
17 Axar Patel 5454527.2423.5519.52
18 Shreyas Iyer 494906.00  
19 Arshdeep Singh 4747698.4619.8414.07
20 Washington Sundar 4242347.2028.4723.74
21 Manish Pandey 39390-  
22 Gautam Gambhir 36360-  
23 Kuldeep Yadav 3434596.7514.1012.54
24 Ishan Kishan 31310-  
25 Ashish Nehra 2727347.7322.2917.29