Best Bowling Averages / BBL / Records

SrPlayerMInnWktsEcoAveSr
1 Ish Sodhi (STR) 3396.087.777.66
2 Mark Cosgrove (HUR) 101110.0010.006.00
3 James Franklin (STR) 1127.3311.009.00
4 Adil Rashid (STR) 99166.5114.1213.00
5 Shakib Al Hasan (REN) 6696.0914.2214.00
6 Mitchell Starc (SIX) 1010207.9114.8511.25
7 Lasith Malinga (STA) 1313185.4015.0016.66
8 Mohammad Hasnain (THU) 5576.0015.7115.71
9 Hayden Kerr (SIX) 2118257.4315.7612.72
10 David Grant (HEA) 2236.0016.0016.00
11 Chris Swan (HEA) 1114.0016.0024.00
12 Cameron Gannon (HEA) 1128.0016.0012.00
13 Saqib Mahmood (THU) 66139.1316.1510.61
14 Dale Steyn (STA) 4456.2316.2015.60
15 Haris Rauf (STA) 1818307.7016.4012.76