Most Wickets in South Africa vs Australia Test Series 1994 Stats


SrPlayerMInnOvWktsAveEco
1 Shane Warne (AUS) 35190.51522.401.76
2 Craig Matthews (SA) 36134.01322.842.21
3 Allan Donald (SA) 36128.01235.413.32
4 Fanie de Villiers (SA) 36148.31136.812.73
5 Steve Waugh (AUS) 3577.51013.001.67
6 Craig McDermott (AUS) 35128.2752.852.88
7 Brian McMillan (SA) 36108.0653.502.97
8 Glenn McGrath (AUS) 2383.1442.252.03
9 Tim May (AUS) 1261.0442.252.77
10 Merv Hughes (AUS) 2470.0459.253.38
11 Paul Reiffel (AUS) 1130.0238.502.56
12 Hansie Cronje (SA) 3536.3161.001.68