Most Wickets in South Africa vs England Test Series 2015-16 Stats


SrPlayerMInnOvWktsAveEco
1 Kagiso Rabada (SA) 36109.42221.904.40
2 Stuart Broad (ENG) 47139.11820.612.66
3 Morne Morkel (SA) 48151.51529.732.94
4 Ben Stokes (ENG) 47113.11229.163.09
5 Steven Finn (ENG) 3590.41126.093.17
6 Moeen Ali (ENG) 46161.01048.503.01
7 Dane Piedt (SA) 36126.01045.503.61
8 James Anderson (ENG) 35118.2743.002.54
9 Dale Steyn (SA) 1229.0420.002.75
10 Chris Morris (SA) 2461.0463.254.14
11 Stiaan van Zyl (SA) 3425.1323.002.74
12 Kyle John Abbott (SA) 2466.4287.002.62
13 Dean Elgar (SA) 4735.4256.003.16
14 Chris Woakes (ENG) 2459.2298.503.32
15 JP Duminy (SA) 237.0128.004.00
16 Hardus Viljoen (SA) 1219.0194.004.94