Delhi Capitals Women vs Royal Challengers Bangalore Women 11th Match WPL 2023 Scorecard


Series: WPL 2023
Schedule: Delhi Capitals Women vs Royal Challengers Bangalore Women 11th Match WPL 2023
Result: Delhi Capitals Women won by 6 wickets Venue: Dr DY Patil Sports Academy, Mumbai
Player of the match: Jess Jonassen ( Australia )
Toss : Delhi Capitals Women, Decided to Field Date: 2023-03-13
Royal Challengers Bangalore Women First Innings RB4s6sSR
Smriti Mandhana c Jemimah Rodrigues b Shikha Pandey 81510 53.333
Sophie Devine b Shikha Pandey 211930 110.526
Ellyse Perry not out 675245 128.846
Heather Knight c Shikha Pandey b Tara Norris 111210 91.667
Richa Ghosh c Taniya Bhatia b Shikha Pandey 371633 231.250
Shreyanka Patil not out 4600 66.667
 Total : 148 + 2 (extra) = 150/4120128 
Extra : (b 0, lb 0, w 2, nb 0, penalty 0)
Did not bat
Disha Kasat, Megan Schutt, Sobhana Asha, Renuka Singh, Preeti Bose,
BowlingOMRWEcon
Marizanne Kapp 4.011804.500
Alice Capsey 3.0031010.333
Shikha Pandey 4.002335.750
Jess Jonassen 4.003909.750
Radha Yadav 2.001407.000
Tara Norris 3.002518.333
      
Fall of Wickets
1 /24( Smriti Mandhana, 4.1)
2 /41( Sophie Devine, 8.6)
3 /63( Heather Knight, 12.4)
4 /137( Richa Ghosh, 18.2)
Delhi Capitals Women Second Innings RB4s6sSR
Meghann Lanning c Heather Knight b Sobhana Asha 151810 83.333
Shafali Verma b Megan Schutt 0100 0.000
Alice Capsey c Ellyse Perry b Preeti Bose 382480 158.333
Jemimah Rodrigues c Richa Ghosh b Sobhana Asha 322830 114.286
Marizanne Kapp not out 323231 100.000
Jess Jonassen not out 291541 193.333
 Total : 146 + 8 (extra) = 154/4118192 
Extra : (b 4, lb 0, w 4, nb 0, penalty 0)
Did not bat
Taniya Bhatia, Arundhati Reddy, Radha Yadav, Shikha Pandey, Tara Norris,
BowlingOMRWEcon
Megan Schutt 4.002416.000
Renuka Singh 2.4031011.625
Preeti Bose 1.0012112.000
Ellyse Perry 4.002807.000
Sobhana Asha 4.002726.750
Shreyanka Patil 4.002807.000
      
Fall of Wickets
1 /1( Shafali Verma, 0.2)
2 /45( Alice Capsey, 4.5)
3 /70( Meghann Lanning, 8.4)
4 /109( Jemimah Rodrigues, 14.3)
Match Details
Series Status
(Or Points)
Delhi Capitals Women-2, Royal Challengers Bangalore Women-0
Umpire Nitin Pandit , Saurabh Dhote
TV Umpire Madanagopal Kuppuraj
Match Referee Anupa Narvekar
Reserve Umpire Sanjay Kumar Singh