Sri Lanka vs India 1st ODI Match 2021 Scorecard

Series: Sri Lanka vs India ODI Series 2021
Sri Lanka Vs India Venue: R. Premadasa Stadium, Colombo
Result: India won by 7 wickets Date: 18-07-2021
Sri Lanka First Innings RB4s6sSR
Avishka Fernando c Manish Pandey b Yuzvendra Chahal 333521 94.286
Minod Bhanuka c Prithvi Shaw b Kuldeep Yadav 274430 61.364
Bhanuka Rajapaksa c Shikhar Dhawan b Kuldeep Yadav 242222 109.091
Dhananjaya de Silva c Bhuvneshwar Kumar Singh b Krunal Pandya 142710 51.852
Charith Asalanka c Ishan Kishan b Deepak Chahar 386510 58.462
Dasun Shanaka c Hardik Pandya b Yuzvendra Chahal 395021 78.000
Wanindu Hasaranga c Shikhar Dhawan b Deepak Chahar 8710 114.286
Chamika Karunaratne not out 433512 122.857
Isuru Udana c Deepak Chahar b Hardik Pandya 8900 88.889
Dushmantha Chameera run out Bhuvneshwar Kumar Singh 13711 185.714
 Total : 247 + 15 (extra) = 262/9301147 
Extra : (b 0, lb 2, w 12, nb 1, penalty 0)
Did not bat
Lakshan Sandakan,
BowlingOMRWEcon
Bhuvneshwar Kumar Singh 9.006307.000
Deepak Chahar 7.013725.286
Hardik Pandya 5.003416.800
Yuzvendra Chahal 10.005225.200
Kuldeep Yadav 9.014825.333
Krunal Pandya 10.012612.600
      
Fall of Wickets
1 /49(Avishka Fernando,9.1)
2 /85(Bhanuka Rajapaksa,16.1)
3 /89(Minod Bhanuka,16.4)
4 /117(Dhananjaya de Silva,24.4)
5 /166(Charith Asalanka,37.2)
6 /186(Wanindu Hasaranga,39.3)
7 /205(Dasun Shanaka,43.5)
8 /222(Isuru Udana,46.5)
9 /262(Dushmantha Chameera,49.6)
India Second Innings RB4s6sSR
Prithvi Shaw c Avishka Fernando b Dhananjaya de Silva 432490 179.167
Shikhar Dhawan not out 869561 90.526
Ishan Kishan c Minod Bhanuka b Lakshan Sandakan 594282 140.476
Manish Pandey c Dasun Shanaka b Dhananjaya de Silva 264011 65.000
Suryakumar Yadav not out 312050 155.000
 Total : 245 + 18 (extra) = 263/3221294 
Extra : (b 0, lb 5, w 12, nb 1, penalty 0)
Did not bat
Hardik Pandya, Krunal Pandya, Bhuvneshwar Kumar Singh, Deepak Chahar, Kuldeep Yadav, Yuzvendra Chahal,
BowlingOMRWEcon
Dushmantha Chameera 7.004206.000
Isuru Udana 2.0027013.500
Dhananjaya de Silva 5.004929.800
Lakshan Sandakan 8.405316.115
Charith Asalanka 3.002608.667
Wanindu Hasaranga 9.014505.000
Chamika Karunaratne 2.001608.000
      
Fall of Wickets
1 /58(Prithvi Shaw ,5.3)
2 /143(Ishan Kishan ,17.5)
3 /215(Manish Pandey ,30.4)
Match Details
Toss Sri Lanka, Decided to Bat
Series Status
(Or Points)
Sri Lanka-0, India-1
Debut Player(s)
Suryakumar Yadav(India) Bhanuka Rajapaksa(Sri Lanka) Ishan Kishan(India)
Man of the match Prithvi Shaw ( India )
Man of the Series Suryakumar Yadav
Umpire Kumar Dharmasena , Raveendra Wimalasiri
TV Umpire Ruchira Palliyaguruge
Match Referee Ranjan Madugalle
Reserve Umpire Lyndon Hannibal