Brisbane Heat vs Perth Scorchers 48th Match BBL 2019 - Big Bash League T20 Scorecard


Series: Big Bash League 2018-2019 - BBL 8 - KFC BBL T20
Schedule: Brisbane Heat vs Perth Scorchers 48th Match BBL 2019 - Big Bash League T20
Result: Brisbane Heat won by 6 wickets Venue: Brisbane Cricket Ground, Brisbane
Player of the match: Mujeeb Ur Rahman ( Brisbane Heat )
Toss : Brisbane Heat, Decided to Field Date: 2019-02-01
Perth Scorchers First Innings RB4s6sSR
Josh Inglis c Ben Cutting b Matthew Kuhnemann 91100 81.818
Shaun Marsh c Matthew Kuhnemann b Mujeeb Ur Rahman 2600 33.333
Cameron Bancroft b Mujeeb Ur Rahman 322440 133.333
Ashton Turner c Max Bryant b Mujeeb Ur Rahman 2400 50.000
Mitchell Marsh c Matt Renshaw b Ben Cutting 151520 100.000
Nick Hobson c Jimmy Peirson b Josh Lalor 433521 122.857
Clint Hinchliffe c Chris Lynn b Matthew Kuhnemann 91200 75.000
Andrew Tye c Chris Lynn b Josh Lalor 4600 66.667
Matthew Kelly c Matt Renshaw b Josh Lalor 2300 66.667
Jason Behrendorff not out 3200 150.000
Usman Qadir not out 1200 50.000
 Total : 122 + 6 (extra) = 128/912081 
Extra : (b 1, lb 1, w 4, nb 0, penalty 0)

BowlingOMRWEcon
Matt Renshaw 4.002305.750
Mujeeb Ur Rahman 4.001634.000
Matthew Kuhnemann 4.002225.500
Josh Lalor 3.002337.667
Jack Prestwidge 3.002608.667
Ben Cutting 2.001618.000
      
Fall of Wickets
1 /10( Shaun Marsh, 1.6)
2 /14( Josh Inglis, 2.6)
3 /17( Ashton Turner, 3.5)
4 /59( Mitchell Marsh, 9.1)
5 /70( Cameron Bancroft, 11.3)
6 /109( Clint Hinchliffe, 16.3)
7 /114( Andrew Tye, 17.6)
8 /123( Matthew Kelly, 19.1)
9 /123( Nick Hobson, 19.2)
Brisbane Heat Second Innings RB4s6sSR
Max Bryant c Josh Inglis b Clint Hinchliffe 262721 96.296
Ben Cutting c Jason Behrendorff b Usman Qadir 121230 100.000
Chris Lynn not out 563934 143.590
Brendon McCullum b Matthew Kelly 3700 42.857
Matt Renshaw b Matthew Kelly 151301 115.385
Alex Ross not out 8710 114.286
 Total : 120 + 10 (extra) = 130/410596 
Extra : (b 4, lb 4, w 2, nb 0, penalty 0)
Did not bat
Jimmy Peirson, Jack Prestwidge, Josh Lalor, Matthew Kuhnemann, Mujeeb Ur Rahman,
BowlingOMRWEcon
Jason Behrendorff 4.011102.750
Matthew Kelly 3.002729.000
Usman Qadir 4.002917.250
Clint Hinchliffe 4.002115.250
Andrew Tye 2.3034013.600
      
Fall of Wickets
1 /22( Ben Cutting, 3.5)
2 /79( Max Bryant, 10.1)
3 /88( Brendon McCullum, 11.4)
4 /113( Matt Renshaw, 15.5)
Match Details
Series Status
(Or Points)
Brisbane Heat-2, Perth Scorchers-0
Debut Player(s)
Matthew Kuhnemann(Brisbane Heat) Clint Hinchliffe(Perth Scorchers)
Umpire Greg Davidson , Donovan Koch
TV Umpire Shawn Craig
Match Referee Bob Stratford
Reserve Umpire Stephen Dionysius