West Indies vs South Africa 2nd T20 Match 2021 Scorecard

Series: West Indies vs South Africa T20 Series 2021
West Indies Vs South Africa Venue: National Cricket Stadium, St. Georges
Result: South Africa won by 16 runs Date: 27-06-2021
South Africa First Innings RB4s6sSR
Reeza Hendricks lbw b Kevin Sinclair 423051 140.000
Quinton de Kock c Nicolas Pooran b Kevin Sinclair 262022 130.000
Temba Bavuma b Jason Holder 463351 139.394
David Miller c Andre Fletcher b Obed McCoy 111010 110.000
Rassie van der Dussen b Andre Russell 2400 50.000
Heinrich Klaasen c Evin Lewis b Obed McCoy 101100 90.909
George Linde lbw b Obed McCoy 3300 100.000
Anrich Nortje not out 0200 0.000
Kagiso Rabada not out 7700 100.000
 Total : 147 + 19 (extra) = 166/7120134 
Extra : (b 4, lb 6, w 9, nb 0, penalty 0)
Did not bat
Tabraiz Shamsi, Lungi Ngidi,
BowlingOMRWEcon
Kevin Sinclair 4.002325.750
Fabian Allen 4.003508.750
Jason Holder 3.002618.667
Andre Russell 2.001819.000
Obed McCoy 4.002536.250
Dwayne Bravo 3.002909.667
      
Fall of Wickets
1 /73(Quinton de Kock,6.5)
2 /96(Reeza Hendricks,10.2)
3 /122(David Miller,13.1)
4 /139(Rassie van der Dussen,15.2)
5 /149(Temba Bavuma,16.5)
6 /152(George Linde,17.2)
7 /165(Heinrich Klaasen,19.3)
West Indies Second Innings RB4s6sSR
Evin Lewis b Anrich Nortje 211631 131.250
Andre Fletcher c Heinrich Klaasen b Kagiso Rabada 353621 97.222
Chris Gayle c George Linde b Kagiso Rabada 8610 133.333
Nicolas Pooran c David Miller b George Linde 91110 81.818
Kieron Pollard c Reeza Hendricks b Tabraiz Shamsi 1400 25.000
Andre Russell c Heinrich Klaasen b George Linde 5410 125.000
Jason Holder run out (Temba Bavuma/Anrich Nortje) 202001 100.000
Fabian Allen lbw b Lungi Ngidi 341205 283.333
Dwayne Bravo c Reeza Hendricks b Kagiso Rabada 10620 166.667
Obed McCoy not out 1500 20.000
Kevin Sinclair not out 0100 0.000
 Total : 144 + 6 (extra) = 150/9121108 
Extra : (b 0, lb 2, w 3, nb 1, penalty 0)

BowlingOMRWEcon
George Linde 4.001924.750
Lungi Ngidi 4.0049112.250
Kagiso Rabada 4.003739.250
Anrich Nortje 4.002716.750
Tabraiz Shamsi 4.001614.000
      
Fall of Wickets
1 /31(Evin Lewis ,3.2)
2 /40(Chris Gayle ,4.3)
3 /62(Nicolas Pooran ,8.4)
4 /65(Kieron Pollard ,9.5)
5 /70(Andre Russell ,10.3)
6 /104(Andre Fletcher ,15.6)
7 /105(Jason Holder ,16.2)
8 /129(Dwayne Bravo ,17.6)
9 /150(Fabian Allen ,19.5)
Match Details
Toss West Indies, Decided to Field
Series Status
(Or Points)
West Indies-1, South Africa-1
Man of the match George Linde ( South Africa )
Man of the Series Tabraiz Shamsi
Umpire Gregory Brathwaite , Nigel Duguid
TV Umpire Joel Wilson
Match Referee Sir Richie Richardson
Reserve Umpire Patrick Gustard