Namibia vs Netherlands Qualifying 2nd Play-Off Scorecard

Series: T20 World Cup Qualifiers 2015 Schedule
Namibia Vs Netherlands Venue: The Village, dublin
Result: Netherlands won by 4 wickets Date: 21-07-2015
Namibia First Innings RB4s6sSR
Stephan Baard c Roelof van der Merwe b Timm van der Gugten 4810 50.000
Gerrie Snyman run out (Mudassar Bukhari/Michael Swart) 0000 ---
Raymond van Schoor st Wesley Barresi b Roelof van der Merwe 162520 64.000
Craig Williams c Pieter Seelaar b Peter Borren 433251 134.375
Sarel Burger not out 272530 108.000
Gerhard Erasmus c Roelof van der Merwe b Mudassar Bukhari 5600 83.333
Nicolaas Scholtz c Wesley Barresi b Timm van der Gugten 372313 160.870
Jaen Kotze not out 0100 0.000
 Total : 132 + 3 (extra) = 135/6120124 
Extra : (b 0, lb 2, w 1, nb 0, penalty 0)
Did not bat
JJ Smit, Jason Davidson, Bernard Scholtz,
BowlingOMRWEcon
Michael Swart 2.001507.500
Timm van der Gugten 4.002225.500
Mudassar Bukhari 4.003218.000
Michael Rippon 2.001608.000
Roelof van der Merwe 3.002719.000
Peter Borren 3.001414.667
Pieter Seelaar 2.00703.500
      
Fall of Wickets
1 /0(Gerrie Snyman,0.2)
2 /5(Stephan Baard,1.5)
3 /62(Craig Williams,9.5)
4 /69(Raymond van Schoor,11.4)
5 /83(Gerhard Erasmus,14.1)
6 /135(Nicolaas Scholtz,19.5)
Netherlands Second Innings RB4s6sSR
Wesley Barresi c Jaen Kotze b Gerrie Snyman 0100 0.000
Stephanus Myburgh c Sarel Burger b Jason Davidson 311860 172.222
Ben Cooper b Bernard Scholtz 181830 100.000
Michael Swart c & b Bernard Scholtz 282921 96.552
Peter Borren c Craig Williams b Bernard Scholtz 161510 106.667
Max O'Dowd not out 191710 111.765
Roelof van der Merwe b Nicolaas Scholtz 181701 105.882
Mudassar Bukhari not out 4110 400.000
 Total : 134 + 3 (extra) = 137/6116142 
Extra : (b 0, lb 1, w 2, nb 0, penalty 0)
Did not bat
Pieter Seelaar, Michael Rippon, Timm van der Gugten,
BowlingOMRWEcon
Gerrie Snyman 4.002215.500
JJ Smit 2.0026013.000
Jason Davidson 2.001316.500
Craig Williams 1.00404.000
Sarel Burger 3.002709.000
Bernard Scholtz 4.001533.750
Nicolaas Scholtz 3.202918.700
      
Fall of Wickets
1 /0(Wesley Barresi ,0.1)
2 /45(Stephanus Myburgh ,4.6)
3 /70(Ben Cooper ,8.2)
4 /90(Peter Borren ,12.1)
5 /102(Michael Swart ,14.3)
6 /133(Roelof van der Merwe ,19.1)
Match Details
Toss Namibia, Decided to Bat
Series Status
(Or Points)
Netherlands Qualifies for Semi-Final Match Of ICC World Twenty20 Qualifier 2015
Man of the match Bernard Scholtz ( Namibia )
Man of the Series Bernard Scholtz
Umpire Johan Cloete , Vineet Kulkarni
TV Umpire Nigel Llong
Match Referee Steve Bernard
Reserve Umpire Shaun George