Kent vs Glamorgan 109th Match Natwest T20 Blast 2015 Scorecard


Series: Natwest T20 Blast 2015
Schedule: Kent vs Glamorgan 109th Match Natwest T20 Blast 2015
Result: Glamorgan won by 1 run Venue: Nevill Ground, Tunbridge Wells
Player of the match: Graham Wagg ( Glamorgan )
Toss : Glamorgan, Decided to Bat Date: 2015-07-17
Glamorgan First Innings RB4s6sSR
Jacques Rudolph b Matt Hunn 373051 123.333
Colin Ingram c Sam Northeast b Mitchell Claydon 4510 80.000
Ben Wright c Matt Hunn b James Tredwell 201511 133.333
Chris Cooke c Daniel Bell-Drummond b Matt Hunn 362213 163.636
Craig Meschede c Mitchell Claydon b Fabian Cowdrey 5410 125.000
Mark Wallace b Matt Hunn 3400 75.000
Graham Wagg not out 532825 189.286
David Lloyd b Calum Haggett 121100 109.091
Andrew Salter not out 1100 100.000
 Total : 171 + 8 (extra) = 179/71201110 
Extra : (b 0, lb 5, w 3, nb 0, penalty 0)
Did not bat
Dean Cosker, Michael Hogan,
BowlingOMRWEcon
Darren Stevens 4.003107.750
Mitchell Claydon 4.003017.500
Matt Hunn 4.003037.500
Calum Haggett 3.0050116.667
James Tredwell 4.002215.500
Fabian Cowdrey 1.0011111.000
      
Fall of Wickets
1 /10(Colin Ingram,1.6)
2 /56(Jacques Rudolph,6.6)
3 /78(Ben Wright,9.5)
4 /88(Craig Meschede,10.5)
5 /94(Mark Wallace,12.1)
6 /117(Chris Cooke,14.6)
7 /164(David Lloyd,19.1)
Kent Second Innings RB4s6sSR
Daniel Bell-Drummond c Jacques Rudolph b Colin Ingram 191330 146.154
Joseph Denly c Michael Hogan b David Lloyd 703692 194.444
Sam Northeast c Mark Wallace b Graham Wagg 382921 131.034
Sam Billings c Andrew Salter b Dean Cosker 8800 100.000
Darren Stevens c Chris Cooke b Michael Hogan 292031 145.000
Fabian Cowdrey lbw b Michael Hogan 1500 20.000
Alex Blake b Michael Hogan 0200 0.000
Calum Haggett run out Colin Ingram 11710 157.143
James Tredwell not out 0000 ---
 Total : 176 + 2 (extra) = 178/8120184 
Extra : (b 0, lb 1, w 1, nb 0, penalty 0)
Did not bat
Mitchell Claydon, Matt Hunn,
BowlingOMRWEcon
Michael Hogan 4.0040310.000
Dean Cosker 4.002817.000
Graham Wagg 4.003218.000
Craig Meschede 4.003909.750
Colin Ingram 2.001517.500
David Lloyd 2.0023111.500
      
Fall of Wickets
1 /59(Daniel Bell-Drummond ,5.2)
2 /106(Joseph Denly ,10.6)
3 /130(Sam Billings ,13.4)
4 /139(Sam Northeast ,14.6)
5 /158(Fabian Cowdrey ,17.4)
6 /158(Alex Blake ,17.6)
7 /177(Darren Stevens ,19.5)
8 /178(Calum Haggett ,19.6)
Match Details
Series Status
(Or Points)
Glamorgan-2, Kent-0
Debut Player(s)
Matt Hunn(Kent)
Umpire Nick Cook , Paul Pollard
TV Umpire
Match Referee
Reserve Umpire