Hong Kong vs Namibia 28th Match, Super Sixes 2014 Scorecard

Series: Cricket World Cup Qualifier 2014 Schedule
Hong Kong Vs Namibia Venue: Rangiora Oval, Rangiora
Result: Hong Kong won by 76 runs Date: 28-01-2014
Hong Kong First Innings RB4s6sSR
Irfan Ahmed lbw b Louis Klazinga 8610 133.333
Courtney Kruger b JJ Smit 0500 0.000
James Atkinson c Jaen Kotze b Louis Klazinga 151811 83.333
Mark Chapman c Christoffel Viljoen b Bernard Scholtz 8211170 73.874
Nizakat Khan c JJ Smit b Christoffel Viljoen 8511461 74.561
Babar Hayat b JJ Smit 241640 150.000
Tanwir Afzal c Louis van der Westhuizen b Christoffel Viljoen 211031 210.000
Mark Wright c Christoffel Viljoen b Louis Klazinga 8700 114.286
Haseeb Amjad c Jan-Berrie Burger b Louis Klazinga 171030 170.000
Nadeem Ahmed not out 2200 100.000
Mark Ferguson not out 1100 100.000
 Total : 263 + 20 (extra) = 283/9300253 
Extra : (b 0, lb 6, w 14, nb 0, penalty 0)

BowlingOMRWEcon
Louis Klazinga 10.006546.500
JJ Smit 8.004926.125
Christoffel Viljoen 10.005325.300
Sarel Burger 10.013603.600
Bernard Scholtz 5.003817.600
Nicolaas Scholtz 7.003605.143
      
Fall of Wickets
1 /10(Courtney Kruger,1.4)
2 /16(Irfan Ahmed,2.1)
3 /37(James Atkinson,6.3)
4 /192(Mark Chapman,40.1)
5 /229(Babar Hayat,44.1)
6 /255(Tanwir Afzal,46.2)
7 /258(Nizakat Khan,46.5)
8 /278(Mark Wright,49.1)
9 /280(Haseeb Amjad,49.3)
Namibia Second Innings RB4s6sSR
Louis van der Westhuizen c Nizakat Khan b Haseeb Amjad 131710 76.471
Stephan Baard c Babar Hayat b Tanwir Afzal 191340 146.154
Sarel Burger b Haseeb Amjad 81100 72.727
Craig Williams c & b Nadeem Ahmed 599140 64.835
Nicolaas Scholtz lbw b Nadeem Ahmed 132420 54.167
Gerrie Snyman run out Nizakat Khan 161620 100.000
Christoffel Viljoen b Haseeb Amjad 405530 72.727
JJ Smit b Haseeb Amjad 7601 116.667
Jaen Kotze c Courtney Kruger b Tanwir Afzal 151130 136.364
Louis Klazinga c & b Tanwir Afzal 71100 63.636
Bernard Scholtz not out 0600 0.000
 Total : 197 + 10 (extra) = 207/10261191 
Extra : (b 0, lb 7, w 3, nb 0, penalty 0)

BowlingOMRWEcon
Tanwir Afzal 8.324134.824
Haseeb Amjad 8.003344.125
Nadeem Ahmed 7.004326.143
Irfan Ahmed 7.002804.000
Nizakat Khan 8.003304.125
Mark Wright 5.002204.400
      
Fall of Wickets
1 /27(Stephan Baard ,2.5)
2 /37(Sarel Burger ,5.1)
3 /48(Louis van der Westhuizen ,9.2)
4 /66(Nicolaas Scholtz ,15.3)
5 /94(Gerrie Snyman ,20.6)
6 /164(Craig Williams ,36.3)
7 /174(JJ Smit ,37.6)
8 /179(Christoffel Viljoen ,39.1)
9 /203(Jaen Kotze ,41.4)
10 /207(Louis Klazinga ,43.3)
Match Details
Toss Hong Kong, Decided to Bat
Series Status
(Or Points)
Hong Kong-2, Namibia-0
Man of the match Nizakat Khan ( Hong Kong )
Man of the Series Preston Mommsen
Umpire Michael Gough , Peter Nero
TV Umpire
Match Referee Jeff Crowe
Reserve Umpire Chris Gaffaney