Bangladesh vs Sri Lanka 3rd ODI Match 2021 Scorecard

Series: Bangladesh vs Sri Lanka ODI Series 2021
Bangladesh Vs Sri Lanka Venue: Sher-e-Bangla Cricket Stadium, Dhaka
Result: Sri Lanka won by 97 runs Date: 28-05-2021
Sri Lanka First Innings RB4s6sSR
Danushka Gunathilaka b Taskin Ahmed 393351 118.182
Kusal Janith Perera c Mahmudullah b Shoriful Islam 120122111 98.361
Pathum Nissanka c Mushfiqur Rahim b Taskin Ahmed 0400 0.000
Kusal Mendis c Tamim Iqbal b Taskin Ahmed 223601 61.111
Dhananjaya de Silva not out 557040 78.571
Niroshan Dickwella run out Shoriful Islam 7900 77.778
Wanindu Hasaranga c Mehidy Hasan b Taskin Ahmed 182110 85.714
Ramesh Mendis not out 8601 133.333
 Total : 269 + 17 (extra) = 286/6301214 
Extra : (b 0, lb 9, w 7, nb 1, penalty 0)
Did not bat
Chamika Karunaratne, Binura Fernando, Dushmantha Chameera,
BowlingOMRWEcon
Shoriful Islam 8.005617.000
Mehidy Hasan 10.004804.800
Mosaddek Hossain 3.0032010.667
Taskin Ahmed 9.004645.111
Mustafizur Rahman 10.004704.700
Shakib Al Hasan 10.004804.800
      
Fall of Wickets
1 /82(Danushka Gunathilaka,11.2)
2 /82(Pathum Nissanka,11.6)
3 /151(Kusal Mendis,25.2)
4 /216(Kusal Janith Perera,39.2)
5 /231(Niroshan Dickwella,42.3)
6 /266(Wanindu Hasaranga,48.2)
Bangladesh Second Innings RB4s6sSR
Tamim Iqbal c Niroshan Dickwella b Dushmantha Chameera 172920 58.621
Mohammad Naim c Kusal Mendis b Dushmantha Chameera 1200 50.000
Shakib Al Hasan c Ramesh Mendis b Dushmantha Chameera 4700 57.143
Mushfiqur Rahim c Dhananjaya de Silva b Ramesh Mendis 285400 51.852
Mosaddek Hossain c Binura Fernando b Ramesh Mendis 517231 70.833
Mahmudullah c Niroshan Dickwella b Binura Fernando 536321 84.127
Afif Hossain c Dushmantha Chameera b Wanindu Hasaranga 161700 94.118
Mehidy Hasan c Danushka Gunathilaka b Dushmantha Chameera 0400 0.000
Taskin Ahmed b Dushmantha Chameera 0200 0.000
Shoriful Islam c Niroshan Dickwella b Wanindu Hasaranga 8501 160.000
Mustafizur Rahman not out 0000 ---
 Total : 178 + 11 (extra) = 189/1025573 
Extra : (b 4, lb 1, w 6, nb 0, penalty 0)

BowlingOMRWEcon
Dhananjaya de Silva 4.001403.500
Dushmantha Chameera 9.011651.778
Binura Fernando 6.303315.077
Chamika Karunaratne 6.003405.667
Wanindu Hasaranga 10.004724.700
Ramesh Mendis 7.004025.714
      
Fall of Wickets
1 /2(Mohammad Naim ,1.1)
2 /9(Shakib Al Hasan ,3.2)
3 /28(Tamim Iqbal ,9.3)
4 /84(Mushfiqur Rahim ,23.2)
5 /125(Mosaddek Hossain ,31.4)
6 /158(Afif Hossain ,37.2)
7 /162(Mehidy Hasan ,38.4)
8 /162(Taskin Ahmed ,38.6)
9 /181(Shoriful Islam ,41.6)
10 /189(Mahmudullah ,42.3)
Match Details
Toss Sri Lanka, Decided to Bat
Series Status
(Or Points)
Bangladesh Won the 3 Match ODI Series By 2-1
Debut Player(s)
Binura Fernando(Sri Lanka) Chamika Karunaratne(Sri Lanka) Ramesh Mendis(Sri Lanka)
Man of the match Dushmantha Chameera ( Sri Lanka )
Man of the Series Mushfiqur Rahim
Umpire Sharfuddoula , Tanvir Ahmed
TV Umpire Gazi Sohel
Match Referee Neeyamur Rashid
Reserve Umpire Masudur Rahman