New Zealand vs Pakistan 3rd T20 Match 2020 Scorecard

Series: New Zealand vs Pakistan T20 Series 2020
New Zealand Vs Pakistan Venue: McLean Park, Napier
Result: Pakistan won by 4 wickets Date: 22-12-2020
New Zealand First Innings RB4s6sSR
Martin Guptill c Shadab Khan b Haris Rauf 191621 118.750
Tim Seifert b Faheem Ashraf 352023 175.000
Kane Williamson b Faheem Ashraf 1400 25.000
Devon Conway c Shadab Khan b Haris Rauf 634571 140.000
Glenn Phillips c Haris Rauf b Shaheen Afridi 312040 155.000
Jimmy Neesham c Shadab Khan b Faheem Ashraf 2400 50.000
Scott Kuggeleijn c Iftikhar Ahmed b Shaheen Afridi 14611 233.333
Tim Southee not out 6600 100.000
Kyle Jamieson not out 0000 ---
 Total : 171 + 2 (extra) = 173/7121166 
Extra : (b 0, lb 1, w 0, nb 1, penalty 0)
Did not bat
Ish Sodhi, Trent Boult,
BowlingOMRWEcon
Shaheen Afridi 4.0043210.750
Mohammad Hasnain 4.002907.250
Haris Rauf 4.0044211.000
Faheem Ashraf 4.002035.000
Shadab Khan 4.003609.000
      
Fall of Wickets
1 /40(Martin Guptill,4.3)
2 /45(Kane Williamson,5.3)
3 /58(Tim Seifert,7.2)
4 /109(Glenn Phillips,14.1)
5 /128(Jimmy Neesham,16.2)
6 /159(Scott Kuggeleijn,18.3)
7 /169(Devon Conway,19.3)
Pakistan Second Innings RB4s6sSR
Mohammad Rizwan c Devon Conway b Kyle Jamieson 8959103 150.847
Haider Ali c Daryl Mitchell sub b Scott Kuggeleijn 11910 122.222
Mohammad Hafeez c Daryl Mitchell sub b Scott Kuggeleijn 412923 141.379
Khushdil Shah c Daryl Mitchell sub b Jimmy Neesham 131020 130.000
Faheem Ashraf c Tim Seifert b Tim Southee 2300 66.667
Shadab Khan c Tim Seifert b Tim Southee 0100 0.000
Iftikhar Ahmed not out 14711 200.000
Hussain Talat not out 0000 ---
 Total : 170 + 7 (extra) = 177/6118167 
Extra : (b 0, lb 4, w 3, nb 0, penalty 0)
Did not bat
Haris Rauf, Shaheen Afridi, Mohammad Hasnain,
BowlingOMRWEcon
Trent Boult 4.0043010.750
Tim Southee 4.002526.250
Kyle Jamieson 2.402218.250
Scott Kuggeleijn 4.0040210.000
Ish Sodhi 1.00606.000
Jimmy Neesham 4.003719.250
      
Fall of Wickets
1 /40(Haider Ali ,5.2)
2 /112(Mohammad Hafeez ,13.3)
3 /141(Khushdil Shah ,16.2)
4 /163(Faheem Ashraf ,18.1)
5 /163(Shadab Khan ,18.2)
6 /171(Mohammad Rizwan ,19.2)
Match Details
Toss Pakistan, Decided to Field
Series Status
(Or Points)
New Zealand Won the 3 Match T20 Series By 2-1
Man of the match Mohammad Rizwan ( Pakistan )
Man of the Series Tim Seifert
Umpire Chris Brown , Wayne Knights
TV Umpire Shaun Haig
Match Referee Jeff Crowe
Reserve Umpire Ashley Mehrotra