United Arab Emirates vs Unites States of America 1st T20 Match 2019 Scorecard

Series: United Arab Emirates vs United States of America T20 Series 2019
United Arab Emirates Vs United States of America Venue: ICC Academy, Dubai
Result: No result Date: 15-03-2019
United States of America First Innings RB4s6sSR
Jaskaran Malhotra c Sultan Ahmed b Ashfaq Ahmed 282240 127.273
Xavier Marshall b Sultan Ahmed 1700 14.286
Steven Taylor c Sultan Ahmed b Mohammad Naveed 723993 184.615
Monank Patel run out Rohan Mustafa 91010 90.000
Roy Silva run out (Zahoor Khan/Abdul Shakoor) 25713 357.143
Hayden Walsh hit wicket b Zahoor Khan 5410 125.000
Aaron Jones not out 1100 100.000
Jasdeep Singh c Rohan Mustafa b Zahoor Khan 0100 0.000
 Total : 141 + 11 (extra) = 152/791166 
Extra : (b 4, lb 1, w 5, nb 1, penalty 0)
Did not bat
Saurabh Netravalkar, Timil Patel, Elmore Hutchinson,
BowlingOMRWEcon
Mohammad Naveed 3.0038112.667
Sultan Ahmed 3.002618.667
Rohan Mustafa 3.002608.667
Zahoor Khan 3.0030210.000
Ahmed Raza 1.0013013.000
Ashfaq Ahmed 2.001417.000
      
Fall of Wickets
1 /7(Xavier Marshall,1.3)
2 /77(Jaskaran Malhotra,8.5)
3 /120(Monank Patel,12.3)
4 /127(Steven Taylor,13.1)
5 /151(Hayden Walsh,14.3)
6 /152(Roy Silva,14.5)
7 /152(Jasdeep Singh,14.6)
United Arab Emirates Second Innings RB4s6sSR
Rohan Mustafa b Jasdeep Singh 6710 85.714
Ashfaq Ahmed c Monank Patel b Jasdeep Singh 0100 0.000
Shaiman Anwar not out 181121 163.636
Rameez Shahzad not out 1200 50.000
 Total : 25 + 4 (extra) = 29/22131 
Extra : (b 0, lb 0, w 4, nb 0, penalty 0)
Did not bat
Abdul Shakoor, Chundangapoyil Rizwan, Mohammad Boota, Sultan Ahmed, Mohammad Naveed, Zahoor Khan,
Ahmed Raza,
BowlingOMRWEcon
Jasdeep Singh 2.001829.000
Saurabh Netravalkar 1.301107.333
      
Fall of Wickets
1 /1(Ashfaq Ahmed ,0.2)
2 /20(Rohan Mustafa ,2.2)
Match Details
Toss United Arab Emirates, Decided to Field
Series Status
(Or Points)
United Arab Emirates-0, United States of America-0
Debut Player(s)
Steven Taylor(United States of America) Timil Patel(United States of America) Monank Patel(United States of America) Aaron Jones(United States of America)
Elmore Hutchinson(United States of America) Hayden Walsh(West Indies) Roy Silva(United States of America) Saurabh Netravalkar(United States of America)
Jasdeep Singh(United States of America) Jaskaran Malhotra(United States of America)
Man of the match -
Umpire Akbar Ali , Iftikhar Ali
TV Umpire
Match Referee Manu Nayyar
Reserve Umpire Shiju Sam