South Africa vs Pakistan 2nd T20 Match 2019 Scorecard

Series: South Africa vs Pakistan T20 Series 2019
South Africa Vs Pakistan Venue: The Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg
Result: South Africa won by 7 runs Date: 03-02-2019
South Africa First Innings RB4s6sSR
Reeza Hendricks run out Shadab Khan 282730 103.704
Janneman Malan st Mohammad Rizwan b Imad Wasim 333132 106.452
Rassie van der Dussen c Imad Wasim b Shaheen Afridi 452714 166.667
David Miller not out 652945 224.138
Heinrich Klaasen not out 5700 71.429
 Total : 176 + 12 (extra) = 188/31211111 
Extra : (b 0, lb 4, w 7, nb 1, penalty 0)
Did not bat
Andile Phehlukwayo, Chris Morris, Lutho Sipamla, Beuran Hendricks, Junior Dala, Tabraiz Shamsi,
BowlingOMRWEcon
Imad Wasim 4.01912.250
Shaheen Afridi 4.002716.750
Usman Shinwari 4.0063015.750
Hasan Ali 4.0048012.000
Shadab Khan 3.002508.333
Fakhar Zaman 1.0012012.000
      
Fall of Wickets
1 /58(Janneman Malan,8.4)
2 /90(Reeza Hendricks,12.2)
3 /126(Rassie van der Dussen,16.1)
Pakistan Second Innings RB4s6sSR
Babar Azam c Junior Dala b Beuran Hendricks 9058131 155.172
Fakhar Zaman c Janneman Malan b Beuran Hendricks 14920 155.556
Hussain Talat b Chris Morris 554171 134.146
Asif Ali c Reeza Hendricks b Andile Phehlukwayo 2300 66.667
Shoaib Malik c Rassie van der Dussen b Andile Phehlukwayo 6410 150.000
Imad Wasim b Chris Morris 6310 200.000
Hasan Ali b Andile Phehlukwayo 1200 50.000
Shadab Khan not out 0000 ---
Mohammad Rizwan not out 1100 100.000
 Total : 175 + 6 (extra) = 181/7121242 
Extra : (b 0, lb 0, w 5, nb 1, penalty 0)
Did not bat
Shaheen Afridi, Usman Shinwari,
BowlingOMRWEcon
Beuran Hendricks 3.0030210.000
Chris Morris 3.0036212.000
Lutho Sipamla 4.002305.750
Junior Dala 2.0025012.500
Tabraiz Shamsi 4.003107.750
Andile Phehlukwayo 4.003639.000
      
Fall of Wickets
1 /45(Fakhar Zaman ,3.6)
2 /147(Babar Azam ,16.1)
3 /158(Asif Ali ,17.3)
4 /168(Hussain Talat ,18.3)
5 /174(Imad Wasim ,18.6)
6 /180(Shoaib Malik ,19.4)
7 /180(Hasan Ali ,19.5)
Match Details
Toss Pakistan, Decided to Field
Series Status
(Or Points)
South Africa-2, Pakistan-0
Debut Player(s)
Janneman Malan(South Africa) Lutho Sipamla(South Africa)
Man of the match David Miller ( South Africa )
Man of the Series David Miller
Umpire Allahudien Paleker , Adrian Holdstock
TV Umpire Bongami Jele
Match Referee Ranjan Madugalle
Reserve Umpire Brad White