West Indies vs Bangladesh 1st ODI Match 2018 Scorecard

Series: West Indies vs Bangladesh ODI Series 2018
West Indies Vs Bangladesh Venue: Providence Stadium, Providence
Result: Bangladesh won by 48 runs Date: 22-07-2018
Bangladesh First Innings RB4s6sSR
Tamim Iqbal not out 130160103 81.250
Anamul Haque c Ashley Nurse b Jason Holder 0300 0.000
Shakib Al Hasan c Shimron Hetmyer b Devendra Bishoo 9712160 80.165
Sabbir Rahman st Shai Hope b Devendra Bishoo 3400 75.000
Mushfiqur Rahim c Devendra Bishoo b Andre Russell 301132 272.727
Mahmudullah not out 4110 400.000
 Total : 264 + 15 (extra) = 279/4300205 
Extra : (b 0, lb 7, w 8, nb 0, penalty 0)
Did not bat
Mosaddek Hossain, Mehidy Hasan, Mashrafe Mortaza, Rubel Hossain, Mustafizur Rahman,
BowlingOMRWEcon
Andre Russell 9.006216.889
Jason Holder 9.004715.222
Alzarri Joseph 10.005705.700
Ashley Nurse 10.003903.900
Devendra Bishoo 10.005225.200
Jason Mohammed 2.001507.500
      
Fall of Wickets
1 /1(Anamul Haque,1.3)
2 /208(Shakib Al Hasan,44.3)
3 /221(Sabbir Rahman,46.3)
4 /275(Mushfiqur Rahim,49.5)
West Indies Second Innings RB4s6sSR
Chris Gayle run out (Mahmudullah/Mosaddek Hossain) 406012 66.667
Evin Lewis c Mahmudullah b Mashrafe Mortaza 172921 58.621
Shai Hope lbw b Rubel Hossain 61100 54.545
Shimron Hetmyer c Shakib Al Hasan b Mustafizur Rahman 527850 66.667
Jason Mohammed c Mushfiqur Rahim b Mehidy Hasan 101900 52.632
Jason Holder c Mosaddek Hossain b Mashrafe Mortaza 171801 94.444
Rovman Powell c Mushfiqur Rahim b Mustafizur Rahman 0100 0.000
Andre Russell c Mahmudullah b Mashrafe Mortaza 131211 108.333
Ashley Nurse c Mahmudullah b Mashrafe Mortaza 71100 63.636
Devendra Bishoo not out 294030 72.500
Alzarri Joseph not out 292122 138.095
 Total : 220 + 11 (extra) = 231/9300147 
Extra : (b 4, lb 1, w 6, nb 0, penalty 0)

BowlingOMRWEcon
Mashrafe Mortaza 10.013743.700
Mehidy Hasan 10.003713.700
Rubel Hossain 8.005216.500
Mosaddek Hossain 7.002203.143
Mustafizur Rahman 8.003524.375
Shakib Al Hasan 7.004306.143
      
Fall of Wickets
1 /27(Evin Lewis ,8.4)
2 /41(Shai Hope ,12.1)
3 /81(Chris Gayle ,21.3)
4 /111(Jason Mohammed ,28.2)
5 /141(Shimron Hetmyer ,35.2)
6 /141(Rovman Powell ,35.3)
7 /151(Jason Holder ,36.5)
8 /163(Andre Russell ,38.5)
9 /172(Ashley Nurse ,40.4)
Match Details
Toss Bangladesh, Decided to Bat
Series Status
(Or Points)
West Indies-0, Bangladesh-1
Man of the match Tamim Iqbal ( Bangladesh )
Man of the Series Tamim Iqbal
Umpire Joel Wilson , Sundaram Ravi
TV Umpire Richard Illingworth
Match Referee Chris Broad
Reserve Umpire Gregory Brathwaite