United Arab Emirates vs Scotland 5th Match 2018 Scorecard


Series: UAE ODI Tri Series 2018
Schedule: United Arab Emirates vs Scotland 5th Match 2018
Result: Scotland won by 31 runs Venue: ICC Academy, Dubai
Player of the match: Matthew Cross ( Scotland )
Toss : United Arab Emirates, Decided to Field
Start Date: 2018-01-21 End Date: 2018-01-28
Scotland First Innings RB4s6sSR
Kyle Coetzer b Ahmed Raza 282460 116.667
Michael Jones lbw b Mohammad Naveed 152110 71.429
Matthew Cross not out 107110102 97.273
Richie Berrington lbw b Shaiman Anwar 83000 26.667
Calum MacLeod c Ghulam Shabber b Shaiman Anwar 5810 62.500
George Munsey lbw b Rohan Mustafa 454452 102.273
Craig Wallace c Ghulam Shabber b Shaiman Anwar 0200 0.000
Safyaan Sharif c Rohan Mustafa b Mohammad Naveed 224020 55.000
Mark Watt b Zahoor Khan 81200 66.667
Alasdair Evans not out 4900 44.444
 Total : 242 + 7 (extra) = 249/8300254 
Extra : (b 2, lb 5, w 0, nb 0, penalty 0)
Did not bat
Stuart Whittingham,
BowlingOMRWEcon
Mohammad Naveed 10.005225.200
Zahoor Khan 10.007317.300
Ahmed Raza 10.012212.200
Rohan Mustafa 10.013413.400
Shaiman Anwar 10.006136.100
      
Fall of Wickets
1 /42( Kyle Coetzer, 6.5)
2 /44( Michael Jones, 7.5)
3 /67( Richie Berrington, 16.6)
4 /73( Calum MacLeod, 18.6)
5 /132( George Munsey, 29.5)
6 /133( Craig Wallace, 30.2)
7 /187( Safyaan Sharif, 42.3)
8 /208( Mark Watt, 45.5)
United Arab Emirates Second Innings RB4s6sSR
Ashfaq Ahmed c George Munsey b Safyaan Sharif 2500 40.000
Rohan Mustafa c Craig Wallace b Alasdair Evans 203821 52.632
Ghulam Shabber run out (Safyaan Sharif/Craig Wallace) 9083121 108.434
Rameez Shahzad lbw b Mark Watt 122420 50.000
Muhammad Usman c Craig Wallace b Stuart Whittingham 172320 73.913
Shaiman Anwar lbw b Mark Watt 82500 32.000
Adnan Mufti c Stuart Whittingham b Richie Berrington 283630 77.778
Mohammad Boota c Craig Wallace b Stuart Whittingham 132610 50.000
Ahmed Raza c & b Safyaan Sharif 51400 35.714
Mohammad Naveed c Craig Wallace b Alasdair Evans 4410 100.000
Zahoor Khan not out 0200 0.000
 Total : 199 + 19 (extra) = 218/10280232 
Extra : (b 0, lb 8, w 10, nb 1, penalty 0)

BowlingOMRWEcon
Safyaan Sharif 10.004824.800
Stuart Whittingham 9.023523.889
Alasdair Evans 8.304825.647
Calum MacLeod 7.003104.429
Mark Watt 9.013323.667
Richie Berrington 3.001515.000
      
Fall of Wickets
1 /3( Ashfaq Ahmed, 0.5)
2 /73( Rohan Mustafa, 13.5)
3 /88( Rameez Shahzad, 18.3)
4 /142( Muhammad Usman, 27.1)
5 /160( Ghulam Shabber, 31.6)
6 /165( Shaiman Anwar, 33.6)
7 /202( Mohammad Boota, 41.5)
8 /211( Ahmed Raza, 44.6)
9 /213( Adnan Mufti, 45.4)
10 /218( Mohammad Naveed, 46.3)
Match Details
Series Status
(Or Points)
Scotland-2, United Arab Emirates-0
Umpire Alex Dowdalls , Nitin Menon
TV Umpire
Match Referee Manu Nayyar
Reserve Umpire Akbar Ali
Previous Scorecard : IRELAND vs Scotland 4th Match 2018