Bangladesh vs Zimbabwe 3rd ODI Match 2009 Scorecard

Series: Bangladesh vs Zimbabwe ODI Series 2009 Schedule
Bangladesh Vs Zimbabwe Venue: Sher-e-Bangla Cricket Stadium, Dhaka
Result: Bangladesh won by 6 wickets Date: 23-01-2009
Zimbabwe First Innings RB4s6sSR
Vusimuzi Sibanda lbw b Mashrafe Mortaza 0500 0.000
Hamilton Masakadza c Mehrab Hossain jnr b Mashrafe Mortaza 101120 90.909
Stuart Matsikenyeri b Mashrafe Mortaza 102710 37.037
Tatenda Taibu c Mushfiqur Rahim b Rubel Hossain 121710 70.588
Sean Williams b Mahmudullah 384650 82.609
Prosper Utseya lbw b Mahmudullah 62310 26.087
Elton Chigumbura b Shakib Al Hasan 71900 36.842
Keith Dabengwa not out 214220 50.000
Ray Price b Shakib Al Hasan 71910 36.842
Ed Rainsford st Mushfiqur Rahim b Shakib Al Hasan 1900 11.111
Christopher Mpofu not out 1400 25.000
 Total : 113 + 6 (extra) = 119/9222130 
Extra : (b 1, lb 1, w 4, nb 0, penalty 0)

BowlingOMRWEcon
Mashrafe Mortaza 8.002633.250
Nazmul Hossain 7.002703.857
Shakib Al Hasan 8.041531.875
Rubel Hossain 3.001715.667
Naeem Islam 4.001303.250
Mahmudullah 7.001922.714
      
Fall of Wickets
1 /0(Vusimuzi Sibanda,0.5)
2 /19(Hamilton Masakadza,4.4)
3 /31(Stuart Matsikenyeri,8.4)
4 /44(Tatenda Taibu,12.3)
5 /69(Prosper Utseya,19.2)
6 /84(Sean Williams,23.5)
7 /87(Elton Chigumbura,25.2)
8 /103(Ray Price,33.3)
9 /110(Ed Rainsford,35.4)
Bangladesh Second Innings RB4s6sSR
Tamim Iqbal c Tatenda Taibu b Christopher Mpofu 344950 69.388
Mehrab Hossain jnr run out (Vusimuzi Sibanda/Tatenda Taibu) 22500 8.000
Mohammad Ashraful lbw b Ray Price 33100 9.677
Raqibul Hasan lbw b Ray Price 142330 60.870
Shakib Al Hasan not out 333640 91.667
Mushfiqur Rahim not out 203130 64.516
 Total : 106 + 15 (extra) = 121/4195150 
Extra : (b 0, lb 4, w 11, nb 0, penalty 0)
Did not bat
Mahmudullah, Naeem Islam, Mashrafe Mortaza, Nazmul Hossain, Rubel Hossain,
BowlingOMRWEcon
Ed Rainsford 6.011903.167
Christopher Mpofu 5.012715.400
Prosper Utseya 7.003204.571
Elton Chigumbura 4.301804.000
Ray Price 7.02921.286
Keith Dabengwa 2.00804.000
Stuart Matsikenyeri 1.00404.000
      
Fall of Wickets
1 /38(Mehrab Hossain jnr ,8.5)
2 /52(Tamim Iqbal ,15.1)
3 /64(Mohammad Ashraful ,20.1)
4 /89(Raqibul Hasan ,24.5)
Match Details
Toss Bangladesh, Decided to Field
Series Status
(Or Points)
Bangladesh Won the 3 Match ODI Series By 2-1
Man of the match Mashrafe Mortaza ( Bangladesh )
Man of the Series Shakib Al Hasan
Umpire Enamul Haque , Zameer Haider
TV Umpire AFM Akhtaruddin
Match Referee Alan Hurst
Reserve Umpire Sharfuddoula