Most Wickets in PSL 2021 - Pakistan Super League T20 Stats


SrPlayerMInnOvWktsAveEco
1 Shahnawaz Dahani (MS) 111140.22017.008.45
2 Wahab Riaz (PZ) 121247.01823.448.97
3 Shaheen Afridi (LQ) 101040.01618.257.30
4 James Faulkner (LQ) 6624.01312.006.50
5 Imran Tahir (MS) 7725.01313.076.80
6 Hasan Ali (IU) 101039.51320.696.81
7 Imran Khan (MS) 7725.01214.917.16
8 Saqib Mahmood (PZ) 5518.11212.088.01
9 Mohammad Wasim (IU) 111140.01228.008.40
10 Rashid Khan (LQ) 8832.01115.905.46
11 Mohammad Irfan (PZ) 101040.01027.106.77
12 Blessing Muzarabani (MS) 6618.41014.407.82
13 Haris Rauf (LQ) 9935.21034.209.71
14 Faheem Ashraf (IU) 8828.0921.116.78
15 Mohammad Imran (PZ) 111141.3937.778.23
16 Shadab Khan (IU) 111139.0936.118.33
17 Mohammad Hasnain (QG) 9932.5932.448.98
18 Arshad Iqbal (KK) 9929.0832.508.96
19 Umaid Asif (PZ) 9931.3838.259.77
20 Mohammad Ilyas (KK) 5517.5821.629.88