Best Bowling Average in England vs New Zealand Test Series 2022 Stats


SrPlayerMInnOvWktsAveEco
1 James Anderson (ENG) 2472.41118.632.83
2 Matty Potts (ENG) 35100.51123.632.58
3 Trent Boult (NZ) 35109.21624.873.64
4 Colin de Grandhomme (NZ) 1211.5127.002.34
5 Kyle Jamieson (NZ) 2348.3627.503.41
6 Stuart Broad (ENG) 35108.01230.003.33
7 Neil Wagner (NZ) 1112.0237.506.25
8 Jack Leach (ENG) 3397.3840.753.35
9 Michael Bracewell (NZ) 2332.2444.005.46
10 Matt Parkinson (ENG) 1115.3147.003.07
11 Tim Southee (NZ) 35103.5857.874.47
12 Ben Stokes (ENG) 3449.4365.003.94
13 Jamie Overton (ENG) 1123.0185.003.69
14 Matt Henry (NZ) 1242.0297.504.64