Best Economy in England vs New Zealand Test Series 2022 Stats


SrPlayerMInnOvWktsAveEco
1 Colin de Grandhomme (NZ) 1211.5127.002.34
2 Matty Potts (ENG) 36125.51423.282.59
3 James Anderson (ENG) 2472.41118.632.83
4 Jack Leach (ENG) 34129.51330.153.02
5 Matt Parkinson (ENG) 1115.3147.003.07
6 Stuart Broad (ENG) 36132.01235.253.20
7 Kyle Jamieson (NZ) 2348.3627.503.41
8 Trent Boult (NZ) 36121.21628.933.82
9 Jamie Overton (ENG) 1237.0273.003.94
10 Ben Stokes (ENG) 3553.4375.004.21
11 Joe Root (ENG) 3418.0177.004.27
12 Tim Southee (NZ) 36122.5959.004.33
13 Matt Henry (NZ) 1242.0297.504.64
14 Daryl Mitchell (NZ) 335.10-4.70
15 Neil Wagner (NZ) 1220.0254.005.40
16 Michael Bracewell (NZ) 2447.4557.006.01
17 Ajaz Patel (NZ) 112.00-11.00