West Indies vs Bangladesh 1st Test Match 2022 Scorecard


Series: West Indies vs Bangladesh Test Series 2022
Schedule: West Indies vs Bangladesh 1st Test Match 2022
Result: West Indies won by 7 wickets Venue: Sir Vivian Richards Stadium, Antigua
Player of the match: Kemar Roach ( West Indies ) Player of the Series Kyle Mayers
Toss : West Indies, Decided to Field
Start Date: 2022-06-16 End Date: 2022-06-20
Bangladesh First Innings RB4s6sSR
Tamim Iqbal c Joshua Da Silva b Alzarri Joseph 294340 67.442
Mahmudul Hasan Joy c Nkrumah Bonner b Kemar Roach 0100 0.000
Najmul Hossain Shanto b Kemar Roach 0500 0.000
Mominul Haque c Jermaine Blackwood b Jayden Seales 0600 0.000
Liton Das c Joshua Da Silva b Kyle Mayers 123320 36.364
Shakib Al Hasan c Kemar Roach b Alzarri Joseph 518861 57.955
Nurul Hasan lbw b Kyle Mayers 0200 0.000
Mehidy Hasan c Joshua Da Silva b Jayden Seales 22200 9.091
Mustafizur Rahman c Jermaine Blackwood b Jayden Seales 0400 0.000
Ebadat Hossain not out 31100 27.273
Khaled Ahmed c Nkrumah Bonner b Alzarri Joseph 0300 0.000
 Total : 97 + 6 (extra) = 103/10218121 
Extra : (b 1, lb 4, w 1, nb 0, penalty 0)

BowlingOMRWEcon
Kemar Roach 8.022122.625
Jayden Seales 10.023333.300
Alzarri Joseph 8.523333.736
Kyle Mayers 5.021022.000
Gudakesh Motie 1.00101.000
      
Fall of Wickets
1 /1( Mahmudul Hasan Joy, 0.2)
2 /3( Najmul Hossain Shanto, 2.1)
3 /16( Mominul Haque, 5.1)
4 /41( Tamim Iqbal, 13.6)
5 /41( Liton Das, 14.4)
6 /45( Nurul Hasan, 14.6)
7 /77( Mehidy Hasan, 25.6)
8 /81( Mustafizur Rahman, 27.4)
9 /103( Shakib Al Hasan, 32.3)
10 /103( Khaled Ahmed, 32.5)
West Indies Second Innings RB4s6sSR
Kraigg Brathwaite lbw b Khaled Ahmed 9426890 35.075
John Campbell b Mustafizur Rahman 247211 33.333
Raymon Reifer c Nurul Hasan b Ebadat Hossain 112620 42.308
Nkrumah Bonner b Shakib Al Hasan 339630 34.375
Jermaine Blackwood c Mehidy Hasan b Khaled Ahmed 6313990 45.324
Kyle Mayers lbw b Mehidy Hasan 72410 29.167
Joshua Da Silva c Nurul Hasan b Mehidy Hasan 1900 11.111
Alzarri Joseph c Nurul Hasan b Mehidy Hasan 01500 0.000
Kemar Roach c Liton Das b Ebadat Hossain 0200 0.000
Gudakesh Motie not out 232140 109.524
Jayden Seales lbw b Mehidy Hasan 1700 14.286
 Total : 257 + 8 (extra) = 265/10679291 
Extra : (b 0, lb 4, w 2, nb 2, penalty 0)

BowlingOMRWEcon
Mustafizur Rahman 18.073011.667
Khaled Ahmed 22.045922.682
Ebadat Hossain 28.086522.321
Shakib Al Hasan 21.054812.286
Mehidy Hasan 22.565942.584
Najmul Hossain Shanto 1.01000.000
      
Fall of Wickets
1 /44( John Campbell, 25.1)
2 /72( Raymon Reifer, 33.5)
3 /134( Nkrumah Bonner, 62.6)
4 /197( Kraigg Brathwaite, 89.6)
5 /224( Kyle Mayers, 100.1)
6 /230( Joshua Da Silva, 102.2)
7 /238( Alzarri Joseph, 106.5)
8 /239( Kemar Roach, 107.3)
9 /258( Jermaine Blackwood, 111.1)
10 /265( Jayden Seales, 112.5)
Bangladesh Third Innings RB4s6sSR
Tamim Iqbal c Joshua Da Silva b Alzarri Joseph 223140 70.968
Mahmudul Hasan Joy c Joshua Da Silva b Kemar Roach 4215330 27.451
Mehidy Hasan c Kyle Mayers b Alzarri Joseph 2600 33.333
Najmul Hossain Shanto c John Campbell b Kyle Mayers 174530 37.778
Mominul Haque lbw b Kyle Mayers 41210 33.333
Liton Das c Kyle Mayers b Kemar Roach 171530 113.333
Shakib Al Hasan c Kraigg Brathwaite b Kemar Roach 639960 63.636
Nurul Hasan c Joshua Da Silva b Kemar Roach 64147110 43.537
Ebadat Hossain b Kemar Roach 12400 4.167
Mustafizur Rahman b Alzarri Joseph 7901 77.778
Khaled Ahmed not out 0500 0.000
 Total 239 + 6 (extra) = 245/10546311 
Extra : (b 2, lb 1, w 2, nb 1, penalty 0)

BowlingOMRWEcon
Kemar Roach 24.5105352.134
Jayden Seales 14.014503.214
Alzarri Joseph 19.065532.895
Kyle Mayers 13.033022.308
Gudakesh Motie 15.024202.800
Raymon Reifer 5.011703.400
      
Fall of Wickets
1 /33(Tamim Iqbal, 9.4)
2 /35(Mehidy Hasan, 11.4)
3 /64(Najmul Hossain Shanto, 28.4)
4 /75(Mominul Haque, 34.3)
5 /100(Liton Das, 39.4)
6 /109(Mahmudul Hasan Joy, 45.2)
7 /232(Shakib Al Hasan, 82.1)
8 /238(Nurul Hasan, 86.3)
9 /245(Mustafizur Rahman, 89.1)
10 /245(Ebadat Hossain, 90.5)
West Indies Fourth Innings RB4s6sSR
Kraigg Brathwaite c Nurul Hasan b Khaled Ahmed 1200 50.000
John Campbell not out 586791 86.567
Raymon Reifer c Nurul Hasan b Khaled Ahmed 2400 50.000
Nkrumah Bonner b Khaled Ahmed 0600 0.000
Jermaine Blackwood not out 265320 49.057
 Total 87 + 1 (extra) = 88/3132111 
Extra : (b 0, lb 1, w 0, nb 0, penalty 0)
Did not bat
Kyle Mayers, Joshua Da Silva, Alzarri Joseph, Kemar Roach, Jayden Seales, Gudakesh Motie,
BowlingOMRWEcon
Mustafizur Rahman 4.01701.750
Khaled Ahmed 8.002733.375
Mehidy Hasan 3.021003.333
Ebadat Hossain 4.003007.500
Shakib Al Hasan 2.00301.500
Najmul Hossain Shanto 1.0010010.000
      
Fall of Wickets
1 /1(Kraigg Brathwaite, 1.1)
2 /3(Raymon Reifer, 1.5)
3 /9(Nkrumah Bonner, 3.5)
Match Details
Series Status
(Or Points)
West Indies -1, Bangladesh-0
Debut Player(s)
Gudakesh Motie(West Indies)
Umpire Chris Gaffaney , Joel Wilson
TV Umpire Richard Illingworth
Match Referee Jeff Crowe
Reserve Umpire Gregory Brathwaite