Mumbai Indians vs Sunrisers Hyderabad 9th Match IPL 2021 Scorecard

Series: IPL 2021 Schedule Fixtures - Indian Premier League T20
Mumbai Indians Vs Sun Risers Venue: MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chennai
Result: Mumbai Indians won by 13 runs Date: 17-04-2021
Mumbai Indians First Innings RB4s6sSR
Quinton de Kock c Jagadeesha Suchith sub b Mujeeb Ur Rahman 403950 102.564
Rohit Sharma c Virat Singh b Vijay Shankar 322522 128.000
Suryakumar Yadav c & b Vijay Shankar 10611 166.667
Ishan Kishan c Jonny Bairstow b Mujeeb Ur Rahman 122100 57.143
Kieron Pollard not out 352213 159.091
Hardik Pandya c Virat Singh b Khaleel Ahmed 7510 140.000
Krunal Pandya not out 3300 100.000
 Total : 139 + 11 (extra) = 150/5121106 
Extra : (b 0, lb 6, w 4, nb 1, penalty 0)
Did not bat
Adam Milne, Rahul Chahar, Jasprit Bumrah, Trent Boult,
BowlingOMRWEcon
Bhuvneshwar Kumar Singh 4.0045011.250
Khaleel Ahmed 4.002416.000
Mujeeb Ur Rahman 4.002927.250
Abhishek Sharma 1.00505.000
Vijay Shankar 3.001926.333
Rashid Khan 4.002205.500
      
Fall of Wickets
1 /55(Rohit Sharma,6.3)
2 /71(Suryakumar Yadav,8.3)
3 /98(Quinton de Kock,13.5)
4 /114(Ishan Kishan,16.5)
5 /131(Hardik Pandya,18.4)
Sun Risers Second Innings RB4s6sSR
David Warner run out Hardik Pandya 363422 105.882
Jonny Bairstow hit wicket b Krunal Pandya 432234 195.455
Manish Pandey c Kieron Pollard b Rahul Chahar 2700 28.571
Virat Singh c Suryakumar Yadav b Rahul Chahar 111210 91.667
Vijay Shankar c Suryakumar Yadav b Jasprit Bumrah 282502 112.000
Abhishek Sharma c Adam Milne b Rahul Chahar 2400 50.000
Abdul Samad run out Hardik Pandya 7810 87.500
Rashid Khan lbw b Trent Boult 0100 0.000
Bhuvneshwar Kumar Singh b Trent Boult 1200 50.000
Mujeeb Ur Rahman not out 1100 100.000
Khaleel Ahmed b Trent Boult 1200 50.000
 Total : 132 + 5 (extra) = 137/1011878 
Extra : (b 0, lb 3, w 2, nb 0, penalty 0)

BowlingOMRWEcon
Trent Boult 3.402837.636
Jasprit Bumrah 4.001413.500
Adam Milne 3.0033011.000
Krunal Pandya 3.0030110.000
Rahul Chahar 4.001934.750
Kieron Pollard 2.001005.000
      
Fall of Wickets
1 /67(Jonny Bairstow ,7.2)
2 /71(Manish Pandey ,8.6)
3 /90(David Warner ,11.3)
4 /102(Virat Singh ,14.1)
5 /104(Abhishek Sharma ,14.5)
6 /129(Abdul Samad ,17.4)
7 /130(Rashid Khan ,17.6)
8 /134(Vijay Shankar ,18.5)
9 /135(Bhuvneshwar Kumar Singh ,19.1)
10 /137(Khaleel Ahmed ,19.4)
Match Details
Toss Mumbai Indians, Decided to Bat
Series Status
(Or Points)
Mumbai Indians-2, Sunrisers Hyderabad-0
Man of the match Kieron Pollard ( Mumbai Indians )
Umpire Chris Gaffaney , Krishnamachari Srinivasan
TV Umpire KN Ananthapadmanabhan
Match Referee Sunil Chaturvedi
Reserve Umpire Tapan Sharma